Abandoned Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword


 

Tom Clancy listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Clancy, Tom  Clear and Present Danger
Putnam 1989 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good +
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 19.94 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Clancy, Tom  Debt of Honor
NY Putnam 1994 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good -
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket with mild rub to edge. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Clancy, Tom  Executive Orders
NY Putnam 1996 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine + Near Fine +
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 14.94 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Clancy, Tom  K 19
Washington, DC National Geographic 2002 Trade Paperback Good -
First Printing. Pages are very white, tight and clean. Reading crease with edgewear, scratch on back cover wtih tiny tear. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 6.94 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Clancy, Tom  Op-Center: Balance of Power
New York Berkley Books 1998 Mass Market Paperback Good
First Printing. Slight tanning of pages, but they are clean and tight. cover has reading creases, edgewear and small crease on top back corner. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 2.94 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Clancy, Tom  Patriot Games
New York Berkley Books 1988 Mass Market Paperback Poor
Cover has been well used with creases, tears chips at corners and reading crease. Pages are tight and clean with slight tanning. This is a good reading copy, worse part of book is the cover. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 2.94 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Clancy, Tom  Rainbow Six
New York Berkley Books 1999 Mass Market Paperback Fair
First Printing. Reading crease with slanted spine, edgewear, and small tears in cover. Pages are clean and tight with slight tanning. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 5.94 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Clancy, Tom  Rainbow Six
Putnam 1998 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine + Near Fine
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 19.94 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Clancy, Tom  Red Rabbit
2002 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Clean and solid hardcover. Dustjacket bright and clean, mild wear.
Price: 3.94 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Clancy, Tom  The Bear and the Dragon
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2000 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Clean and solid hardcover. Bookplate. Dustjacket bright and clean, mild wear.
Price: 3.94 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Clancy, Tom  The Bear and the Dragon - LARGE PRINT EDITION
NY Putnam 2000 Hard Cover Fine Very Good +
White, clean, crisp and bright hardcover. First Edition of the LARGE PRINT EDITION. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 24.94 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Clancy, Tom  The Cardinal of the Kremlin
NY Putnam 1988 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket with moderate rub, 2 small closed tears. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 12.94 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Clancy, Tom  The Hunt for Red October
Annapolis, Maryland Naval Institute Press 1984 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 7th Printing. A SHARP copy! Original red cloth binding. Stamped with silver title to spine. Scimitar and ax imprint to front cover. Price clipped with very mild rub,tiny tears at dustjacket edge. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 39.94 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Clancy, Tom  The Sum of All Fears
Putnam 1991 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good
A very white, crisp, clean and tight later printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Clancy, Tom  Without Remorse
Putnam 1993 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good ++
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. Blue cloth over blue boards. Blue cloth is worn, gilt title is worn. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 11.50 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Clancy, Tom  Without Remorse
Putnam 1993 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good ++
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 14.94 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Clancy, Tom; Franks, Fred, Jr.  Into the Storm : A Study in Command (Commander's Ser.)
NY Putman 1997 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine +
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. COLLECTOR QUALITY. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 12.94 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Clancy, Tom; Horner, Chuck  Every Man a Tiger
Putnam 1999 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 14.94 USD
See Full
Description

<<< TolkienTom Wolfe >>>


Try these sites for other Tom Clancy Listings

Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Mullayink.com
Hopkinsfinebooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Thebookbrowser.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Whitingbooks.com
Rileybooks.co.uk
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Booksr4u.net
Gtbookshelf.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Afternoonbooks.com
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Aldredgebooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Book-smiths.com
Mikemurraybookseller.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookstellyouwhy.com
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Athensbookcenter.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com