Abandoned Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword


 

Sigmund Freud listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Breuer, Josef; Freud, Sigmund  Studies on Hysteria
NY Basic Books 1957 First English Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good +
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket, now in mylar protective sleeve, with small tears, chips at edges, rubbed. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 34.94 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Freud, Sigmund  Civilization and Its Discontents: International Psychoanalytical Library No. 17
London Hogarth Press 1955 Hard Cover Very Good + Good ++
A very solid, crisp, clean 7th impression, green cloth binding with bright gilt title along the spine, name on the free endpaper otherwise, clean throughout. Dustjacket is unclipped with small tears at spine ends and corners. A Very Good coyp. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 49.94 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Freud, Sigmund  Dictionary of Psychoanalysis
Wisdom Library 1958 Mass Market Paperback Good
A very white, crisp, clean softcover, covers are worn. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 7.94 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Freud, Sigmund (translated By A. A. Brill)  Totem and Taboo: resemblances between the Psychic lives of savages and Neurotics
Vintage 1946 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
A very solid, clean and tight softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 8.94 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Freud, Sigmund (translated By Alan Tyson)  Leonardo Da Vinci and a memory of His Childhood
W.W. Norton 1964 First American Edition Trade Paperback Very Good -
A very solid and tight 1st printing. A small mark on the outer corner page block, price has been neatly marked out otherwise, a nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 8.94 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Freud, Sigmund (translated By James Strachey)  The Complete Introductory Lectures on Psychoanalysis
NY W. W. Norton 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good -
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing in black cloth with crisp gilt title along the spine, lower corner bumped. Dustjacket with small tears at edge, price is not clipped, spine ends and corners have been reinforced on reverse side with clear tape. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 49.94 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Freud, Sigmund (translated By Nancy Procter Gregg)  The question of Lay analysis, an Introduction to Psychoanalysis
NY W. W. Norton 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Good +
A very white, clean and sound 1st printing in black cloth, gilt title along the spine. Dustjacket is priceclipped with small tears at edges, sunned spine. Overall a Very Good copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 69.94 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Freud, Sigmund (translated By W. J. H. sprott)  New Introductory lectures on Psycho-Analysis
NY W. W. Norton 1933 Hard Cover Very Good Good
A very solid, clean and white hardcover, 3.25 price still on jacket. Black cloth binding, gift note on the front pastedown page, covered by front inner jacket flap. Dustjacket is worn with small tears/chips at edge, color chipping. Overall, a very good copy in worn dustjacket. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 39.94 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Freud, Sigmund ; Edited By John Rickman  civilization, War and death, Selections from three Works By Sigmund Freud
London Hogarth Press 1939 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Good +
A very clean, solid 1st Edition in green cloth, black title along the spine. A name is stamped on the free endpaper otherwise, clean throughout. Dustjacket with very small chips at edges, primarily at spine ends. Dustjacket spine is tanned. Unclipped. Overall, a very good copy. Psycho-Analytical Epitomes No. 4. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 185.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Freud, Sigmund; Edited By Sander Katz  Freud: On War Sex and Neurosis
NY Arts and Science Press 1947 First American Edition Hard Cover Good + Fair
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing in this configuration. Name is written on the fly page, crown of spine is bumped with loss of color about 1 inch otherwise Very Good in fair to good dustjacket with chipping at all edges, spine is sunned. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 39.94 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Freud, Sigmund; Translated By Joan Riviere  A General Introduction to Psychoanalysis
NY Garden City Publishing 1943 Hard Cover Very Good -
Solid copy in red cloth without dustjacket. Clean throughout with small white spot to front board. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 9.94 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Sidney SheldonSimon Brett >>>


Try these sites for other Sigmund Freud Listings

Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Whitingbooks.com
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Dustjacket.ca
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Neilgmarshallbooks.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Intertextuality.com
Hurleybooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Aucott.com
Basementbooks.biz
Bookbrothers.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Dromanabooks.com.au
Ecbooksltd.com
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
95bellstreet.com
Antsysbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Rodneysbookstore.com
Serendipitybooks.com.au
Seattlebookcenter.com
Waverlybooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com