|
|
John Grisham listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Grisham, John A Painted House Doubleday 2001 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine A very white, tight and crisp 1st printing. Dustjacket with small almost invisible water mark to upper corner. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Price: 12.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | grisham, John A Painted House Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Reading Crease. Pages white. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 3.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Grisham, John A Time to Kill NY Doubleday 1993 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good White, clean, crisp and bright First Reprint Edition, 1st Printing. Small nameplate to first blank page. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 29.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Grisham, John A Time to Kill New York Island Books/ Dell 1992 Mass Market Paperback Fair - First Printing. Clean and tight pages with a few folded corners, and slight tanning. Reading creases, edgewear and front corner curled. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 2.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Grisham, John A Time to Kill New York Island Books/ Dell Mass Market Paperback Fair Eight Printing. Bookmark inside front cover. Pages are clean and tight with tanning. Cover corners are worn, edgewear and reading crease. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 2.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Grisham, John A Time to Kill New York Island Books/ Dell Mass Market Paperback Good Reading creases and edgewear with small corner crease on front. Pages are tight and clean with some tanning. Small red stain on page border. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 2.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Grisham, John Client NY Doubleday & Company 1993 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Book is in nice condition. Jacket has some wear at edges and corners. No tears, marks or chips. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Grisham, John The Chamber NY Doubleday 1994 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Near Fine White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, brief gift note on fly page. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 8.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Grisham, John The Chamber NY Doubleday 1994 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good A crisp, tight and white 1st printing. A hint of shelfwear to edge and a fold on front jacket flap. All of our books are hand selected. Quality and condition are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 7.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Grisham, John The Chamber New York Island Books/ Dell 1995 Mass Market Paperback Fair First Printing. Pages are very clean with slight amount of tanning. The cover has reading creases, edgewear and small nicks on top and bottom of spine. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 2.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Grisham, John The Chamber New York Island Books/ Dell 1995 Mass Market Paperback Good -- First Printing. Slightly tanned pages that are clean and tight. Cover has reading creases, corners worn, edgewear and small tear at back corner. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 2.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Grisham, John The Client Doubleday 1993 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 1st ed in near fine condition. Prev owner's name on ffep and half title page. Crease to front DJ flap near price. Else, fine. Bright, glossy, crisp. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 8.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Grisham, John The Client NY Island books/Dell Publishing 1994 Mass Market Paperback Good + pb, spine creased/cover creased, obviously well read Price: 2.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Grisham, John The Firm New York Island Books/ Dell Mass Market Paperback Very Good Fourth Printing. Cover has reading crease with minor amount of edgewear. Pages are clena and tight with barely any tanning. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 2.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Grisham, John The Firm NY Doubleday 1991 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition, 5th printing. Hardcover with dustjacket. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 29.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Grisham, John The King of Torts NY Doubleday 2003 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, dustjacket with a single small tear at the back upper edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 8.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Grisham, John The Partner New York Island Books/ Dell 1998 Mass Market Paperback Good First Printing. Clean and tight pages with slight tanning. Edgewear, especially around spine and at corners. Reading creases. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 2.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Grisham, John The Partner NY Doubleday 1997 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 9.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Grisham, John The Pelican Brief Bantam Audio Audio Fine Fine AUDIO book performed by Anthony Heald. Well done. 340 minutes on cassettes in somewhat worn original box. NICE. Price: 9.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Grisham, John The Pelican Brief NY Doubleday 1992 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + A very white, clean and tight 1st printing, name on innner jacket flap, wear to jacket edges. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 8.94 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other John Grisham Listings |