Abandoned Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword


 

James Michener listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Michener, James  Caravans
NY Random House 1963 BOMC Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good -
White, clean, solid hardcover, front free endpaper removed. Dustjacket with small tears to edge. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 19.94 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Michener, James A.  A Michener Miscellany: 1950-1970
NY Random House 1973 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket bright, clean, unclipped with tiny tears at upper edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Michener, James A.  Alaska
NY Random House 1988 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good +
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, short gift note on 1st blank page. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 22.94 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Michener, James A.  Centennial
New York Fawcett Columbine/ Ballantine 1984 Mass Market Paperback Fair -
Fourth Printing. Tanning of pages, but clean and tight. Cut along spine from top to middle of book. Edgewear with creases on front and reading creases. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 2.94 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Michener, James A.  Chesapeake
NY Random House 1978 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 4th Printing. A very SHARP and attractive copy, dustjacket rubbed mildly at edge. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 24.94 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Michener, James A.  Iberia - Spanish Travels nd Reflections
Random House 1968 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Very Good -
White, clean, crisp and bright full size bookclub edition with dustjacket. Dustjacket worn and tattered to edges. A very nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 14.94 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Michener, James A.  Journey
NY Random House 1989 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 19.94 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Michener, James A.  Legacy
New York Random House 1987 First Edition Original Cloth Near Fine Near Fine
1st ed in Near Fine condtion. Prev owner's name written on top inside DJ. Else, fine. Nice copy.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Michener, James A.  Legacy
MN, USA Gale Group 1988 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library
A solid copy, former library book. LARGE PRINT EDITION. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 4.94 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Michener, James A.  Mexico
NY Random House 1992 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Michener, James A.  Miracle in Seville
NY Random House 1995 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, mild soil at lower board corners, lovely bookplate on fly page. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 18.94 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Michener, James A.  Pilgrimage : A Memoir of Poland and Rome
Rodale Press 1989 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 17.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Michener, James A.  Recessional
New York Fawcett Crest/Ballantine 1995 Mass Market Paperback Fair
First Printing. Reading creases with edgewear, corner crease on front and crease along spine in front. Pages are clean and tight with a hint of tanning. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 2.94 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Michener, James A.  Return To Paradise
Corgi Mass Market Paperback Good
Store stamp inside, reading crease & slight shelfware. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 2.94 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Michener, James A.  Space
NY Random House 1982 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket bright, clean, crisp with 1 inch closed tear at back upper edge. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 19.94 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Michener, James A.  Space
Random House 1982 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good
A very white, crisp, clean and tight full size hardcover with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 14.94 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Michener, James A.  Texas
NY Random House 1985 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 11.94 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Michener, James A.  The Drifters
New York Random House 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Good
White, clean, and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. Bright red boards with gilt title to bright black spine with small sunned spot at lower spine edge. Dustjacket tattered and torn at edges, rubbed, otherwise a sharp copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 16.94 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Michener, James A.  The Novel
NY Random House 1991 Book Club Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good +
A very white, crisp, clean and tight full size hardcover with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 9.94 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Michener, James A.  The Quality of Life - Million Dollar Roundtable Special Edition
NY Lippincott 1976 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Third printing in 2nd state dustjacket, Million Dollar Round Table Edition. Text is crisp, white, tight to spine appearing unread. Textured endpapers with mild discoloration. Olive green boards with Million Dollar Round Table Seal to front cover. A scarce Edition to find, the only known available with dustjacket intact. Outer fore edge of text block with a bit of foxing. Dustjacket is bright green with mulitcolor rainbow set in the center, full b/w photo of Michener with his dogs to the back of the jacket. Jacket is worn lightly at edges, 1/2 inch closed tear at lower front edge, small 'nick' at same corner on inner flap. Pale brown spotting to foredge of dustjacket. Now in a protective mylar sleeve. Overall a very good copy of an extremely scarce edition. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< James JonesJames Patterson >>>


Try these sites for other James Michener Listings

Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Hobgoblinbooks.com
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Booksr4u.net
Gtbookshelf.com
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Thewrightcollection.com
Bookmaven.net
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Aldredgebooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Book-smiths.com
Riverroadbooks.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Bookstellyouwhy.com
Booksaletoday.net
Darkwoodbooks.com
Pennysbooks.com
Athensbookcenter.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com