|
|
James Michener listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Michener, James Caravans NY Random House 1963 BOMC Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - White, clean, solid hardcover, front free endpaper removed. Dustjacket with small tears to edge. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 19.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Michener, James A. A Michener Miscellany: 1950-1970 NY Random House 1973 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket bright, clean, unclipped with tiny tears at upper edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Michener, James A. Alaska NY Random House 1988 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, short gift note on 1st blank page. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 22.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Michener, James A. Centennial New York Fawcett Columbine/ Ballantine 1984 Mass Market Paperback Fair - Fourth Printing. Tanning of pages, but clean and tight. Cut along spine from top to middle of book. Edgewear with creases on front and reading creases. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 2.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Michener, James A. Chesapeake NY Random House 1978 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 4th Printing. A very SHARP and attractive copy, dustjacket rubbed mildly at edge. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 24.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Michener, James A. Iberia - Spanish Travels nd Reflections Random House 1968 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Very Good - White, clean, crisp and bright full size bookclub edition with dustjacket. Dustjacket worn and tattered to edges. A very nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 14.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Michener, James A. Journey NY Random House 1989 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 19.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Michener, James A. Legacy New York Random House 1987 First Edition Original Cloth Near Fine Near Fine 1st ed in Near Fine condtion. Prev owner's name written on top inside DJ. Else, fine. Nice copy. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Michener, James A. Legacy MN, USA Gale Group 1988 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library A solid copy, former library book. LARGE PRINT EDITION. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 4.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Michener, James A. Mexico NY Random House 1992 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Michener, James A. Miracle in Seville NY Random House 1995 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, mild soil at lower board corners, lovely bookplate on fly page. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 18.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Michener, James A. Pilgrimage : A Memoir of Poland and Rome Rodale Press 1989 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 17.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Michener, James A. Recessional New York Fawcett Crest/Ballantine 1995 Mass Market Paperback Fair First Printing. Reading creases with edgewear, corner crease on front and crease along spine in front. Pages are clean and tight with a hint of tanning. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 2.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Michener, James A. Return To Paradise Corgi Mass Market Paperback Good Store stamp inside, reading crease & slight shelfware. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 2.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Michener, James A. Space NY Random House 1982 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket bright, clean, crisp with 1 inch closed tear at back upper edge. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 19.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Michener, James A. Space Random House 1982 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good A very white, crisp, clean and tight full size hardcover with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 14.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Michener, James A. Texas NY Random House 1985 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 11.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Michener, James A. The Drifters New York Random House 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Good White, clean, and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. Bright red boards with gilt title to bright black spine with small sunned spot at lower spine edge. Dustjacket tattered and torn at edges, rubbed, otherwise a sharp copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 16.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Michener, James A. The Novel NY Random House 1991 Book Club Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + A very white, crisp, clean and tight full size hardcover with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 9.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Michener, James A. The Quality of Life - Million Dollar Roundtable Special Edition NY Lippincott 1976 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Third printing in 2nd state dustjacket, Million Dollar Round Table Edition. Text is crisp, white, tight to spine appearing unread. Textured endpapers with mild discoloration. Olive green boards with Million Dollar Round Table Seal to front cover. A scarce Edition to find, the only known available with dustjacket intact. Outer fore edge of text block with a bit of foxing. Dustjacket is bright green with mulitcolor rainbow set in the center, full b/w photo of Michener with his dogs to the back of the jacket. Jacket is worn lightly at edges, 1/2 inch closed tear at lower front edge, small 'nick' at same corner on inner flap. Pale brown spotting to foredge of dustjacket. Now in a protective mylar sleeve. Overall a very good copy of an extremely scarce edition. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 250.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other James Michener Listings |