|
|
Isaac Asimov listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Asimov, Isaac 100 Malicious Little Mysteries NY Dorset Press 1981 Hard Cover As New As New White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 14.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Asimov, Isaac 2 VOLUMES, BOXED - The Intelligent Man's Guide to Science : The Phsycial Sciences and The Biological Sciences NY Basic Books 1960 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Slipcase Black/White Plates Throughout 2 VOLUME BOXED SET. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. White, clean, bright throughout. Blue cloth bindings both sunned to spine. Volume 1 with 2 pale white spots to cover. A nice set. Slipcase solid but heavily rubbed to one side. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 74.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Asimov, Isaac A Choice of Catastrophes Fawcett Columbine 1979 First Softcover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 10.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Asimov, Isaac Asimov's New Guide to Science Basic Books 1984 First Edition Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good + A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 124.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Asimov, Isaac Counting the Eons NY Doubleday 1983 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good - White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Lightly sunned to spine and outer jacket edges. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 19.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Asimov, Isaac Fantastic Voyage II : Destination Brain NY Doubleday 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good - A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket with rubbing. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 19.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Asimov, Isaac Frontiers : New Discoveries about Man and His Planet, Outer Space and the Universe NY Truman talley/dutton 1990 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, very mild foxing to outside textblock, dustjacket neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 27.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Asimov, Isaac Gold : The Final Science Fiction Collection NY HarperPrism 1995 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 14.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Asimov, Isaac On the Past Present and Future NY Barnes and Noble 1992 Hard Cover As New As New A very white, clean, crisp and bright reprint edition. NEW, unread copy. SHARP! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 26.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Asimov, Isaac Robots and Empire NY Doubleday 1985 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, remainder spray. Dustjacket unclipped, small closed tear to tip of spine head. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 24.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Asimov, Isaac The Bicentennial Man and Other Stories NY Doubleday 1976 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Good ++ A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover, dustjacket with rubb to edge. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 14.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Asimov, Isaac The Clock We Live on NY Abelard Schuman 1965 Hard Cover Good + Good + A very white, crisp and solid revised edition, former library copy with library indications in the front and back, otherwise, a nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 39.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Asimov, Isaac The Collapsing Universe : The Story of Black Holes Walker and Co. 1977 Hard Cover Good + Good + A very solid and clean hardcover, former library book with usual library indications. 8th printing. Overall a nice former library copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 19.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Asimov, Isaac The Exploding Suns: The Secrets of the Supernovas NY Dutton 1985 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. UNREAD COPY! A very SHARP copy for the COLLECTOR! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 44.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Asimov, Isaac The Far Ends of Time and Earth : The Collected Fiction of Isaac Asimov (Vol. 1) Doubleday 1979 Original Cloth Good Good - A clean, white and solid copy in original brown cloth which is somewhat worn from age and use but without fraying or soil. Illustrated dustjacket has been priceclipped and is worn at all edges with small tears at corners and spine ends. Possibly a first edition of volume 1, no additional printings are noted on the copyright page. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 11.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Asimov, Isaac The Foundation Trilogy: Foundation, Foundation and Empire, Second Foundation NY Doubleday 1951 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Good White, clean First bookclub edition. Dustjacket tattered to edges but bright and clean. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 19.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Asimov, Isaac The Golden Years of Science Fiction New York Bonanza Books 1995 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Fifth series, edited by Isaac Asimov and Martin H. Greenberg. 33 sci-fi stories from the years 1947 and 1948. Very nice copy. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Asimov, Isaac The History of Physics NY Walker and Co. 1984 First Revised Edition Hard Cover Very Good ++ Very Good White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing of the Revised Edition. Dustjacket bright and clean, lightly rubbed to corner tips, three small closed tears at head of spine. Originally published by Walker in 1966 in 3 volumes, presented here a single volume. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 95.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Asimov, Isaac Understanding Physics: Motion, Sound & Heat; Light, Magnetism & Electricity; The Electron, Proton & Neutron; 3 Volumes in One NY Dorset Press 1988 Hard Cover Near Fine 3 Volumes in One. White, clean, crisp and bright, without dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 84.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Asimov, Isaac; Ellison, Harlan I, Robot : The Illustrated Screenplay NY Warner Books 1994 Hard Cover Very Good Good + Mark Zug White, clean, crisp and bright full size hardcover. Dustjacket rubbed at edges, tiny tears. 16 Full Color/Full Page illustrations by Mark Zug. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 29.94 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Isaac Asimov Listings |