Abandoned Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword


 

Isaac Asimov listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Asimov, Isaac  100 Malicious Little Mysteries
NY Dorset Press 1981 Hard Cover As New As New
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 14.94 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Asimov, Isaac  2 VOLUMES, BOXED - The Intelligent Man's Guide to Science : The Phsycial Sciences and The Biological Sciences
NY Basic Books 1960 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Slipcase Black/White Plates Throughout
2 VOLUME BOXED SET. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. White, clean, bright throughout. Blue cloth bindings both sunned to spine. Volume 1 with 2 pale white spots to cover. A nice set. Slipcase solid but heavily rubbed to one side. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 74.94 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Asimov, Isaac  A Choice of Catastrophes
Fawcett Columbine 1979 First Softcover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 10.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Asimov, Isaac  Asimov's New Guide to Science
Basic Books 1984 First Edition Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good +
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 124.94 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Asimov, Isaac  Counting the Eons
NY Doubleday 1983 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good -
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Lightly sunned to spine and outer jacket edges. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 19.94 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Asimov, Isaac  Fantastic Voyage II : Destination Brain
NY Doubleday 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good -
A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket with rubbing. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 19.94 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Asimov, Isaac  Frontiers : New Discoveries about Man and His Planet, Outer Space and the Universe
NY Truman talley/dutton 1990 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, very mild foxing to outside textblock, dustjacket neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 27.94 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Asimov, Isaac  Gold : The Final Science Fiction Collection
NY HarperPrism 1995 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 14.94 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Asimov, Isaac  On the Past Present and Future
NY Barnes and Noble 1992 Hard Cover As New As New
A very white, clean, crisp and bright reprint edition. NEW, unread copy. SHARP! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 26.94 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Asimov, Isaac  Robots and Empire
NY Doubleday 1985 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, remainder spray. Dustjacket unclipped, small closed tear to tip of spine head. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 24.94 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Asimov, Isaac  The Bicentennial Man and Other Stories
NY Doubleday 1976 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Good ++
A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover, dustjacket with rubb to edge. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 14.94 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Asimov, Isaac  The Clock We Live on
NY Abelard Schuman 1965 Hard Cover Good + Good +
A very white, crisp and solid revised edition, former library copy with library indications in the front and back, otherwise, a nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 39.94 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Asimov, Isaac  The Collapsing Universe : The Story of Black Holes
Walker and Co. 1977 Hard Cover Good + Good +
A very solid and clean hardcover, former library book with usual library indications. 8th printing. Overall a nice former library copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 19.94 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Asimov, Isaac  The Exploding Suns: The Secrets of the Supernovas
NY Dutton 1985 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. UNREAD COPY! A very SHARP copy for the COLLECTOR! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 44.94 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Asimov, Isaac  The Far Ends of Time and Earth : The Collected Fiction of Isaac Asimov (Vol. 1)
Doubleday 1979 Original Cloth Good Good -
A clean, white and solid copy in original brown cloth which is somewhat worn from age and use but without fraying or soil. Illustrated dustjacket has been priceclipped and is worn at all edges with small tears at corners and spine ends. Possibly a first edition of volume 1, no additional printings are noted on the copyright page. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 11.94 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Asimov, Isaac  The Foundation Trilogy: Foundation, Foundation and Empire, Second Foundation
NY Doubleday 1951 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Good
White, clean First bookclub edition. Dustjacket tattered to edges but bright and clean. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 19.94 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Asimov, Isaac  The Golden Years of Science Fiction
New York Bonanza Books 1995 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine
Fifth series, edited by Isaac Asimov and Martin H. Greenberg. 33 sci-fi stories from the years 1947 and 1948. Very nice copy.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Asimov, Isaac  The History of Physics
NY Walker and Co. 1984 First Revised Edition Hard Cover Very Good ++ Very Good
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing of the Revised Edition. Dustjacket bright and clean, lightly rubbed to corner tips, three small closed tears at head of spine. Originally published by Walker in 1966 in 3 volumes, presented here a single volume. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 95.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Asimov, Isaac  Understanding Physics: Motion, Sound & Heat; Light, Magnetism & Electricity; The Electron, Proton & Neutron; 3 Volumes in One
NY Dorset Press 1988 Hard Cover Near Fine
3 Volumes in One. White, clean, crisp and bright, without dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 84.94 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Asimov, Isaac; Ellison, Harlan  I, Robot : The Illustrated Screenplay
NY Warner Books 1994 Hard Cover Very Good Good + Mark Zug
White, clean, crisp and bright full size hardcover. Dustjacket rubbed at edges, tiny tears. 16 Full Color/Full Page illustrations by Mark Zug. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 29.94 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Irwin ShawIsaac Singer >>>


Try these sites for other Isaac Asimov Listings

Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Rowns.com
Hopkinsfinebooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Northwestbooks.net
Whitingbooks.com
Christian-pages.com
Rileybooks.co.uk
Vintagebooks.com.au
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Afternoonbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Racbooks.net
Neilgmarshallbooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Greatlakesbooks.com
Cinemagebooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Book-smiths.com
Marshwigglebooks.com
Bookbin.net
Kingfisherbookshop.com