|
|
Henry James listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Alexander Hamilton, James Madison, John Jay, Henry Steele Commager Selections from The Federalist; A Commentary on the Constitution of the United States NY Appleton Century Crofts 1949 Soft Cover Very Good + Clean and tight softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Price: 9.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Breasted, James Henry Ancient times; a history of the early world Volume I: The Ancient Near East NY Ginn and Company 1963 Trade Paperback Near Fine UNREAD COPY! White, clean, crisp and bright softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Price: 14.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Breasted, James Henry Some Experiences inthe Tomb of Tutenkhamon - Alumni Pamphlets Number 2 University of Chicago 1924 Scarce. The original Number 2 pamphlet sent to the Alumni of the lecture given by Professor James Henry Breasted, Director of the Oriental Institute, just before his last visit to Egypt. Once stapled wrappers, now with wrappers loose as well as the frontis photograph and page 1. The remainder still stapled. Edges are worn small tears to the wrapper edge. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 450.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Brooke, Rupert ; Preface By Henry James Letters from America NY Beaufort Books 1993 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good White, clean and bright 1st Beaufort printing. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 49.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | James, Henry The Future of the Novel Vintage 1956 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Printing. covers are mildly worn with a touch of darkening at the spine. Extreme tip of front upper corner with color chip. A NICE copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 24.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | James, Henry Washington Square Connecticut Heritage Press 1971 Hard Cover As New Slipcase Lawrence beall Smith White, clean, crisp and bright hardcover with matching slipcase. An unread copy. A very lovely and SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 24.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | James, Henry; Edited By Edel, Leon The Complete Tales of Henry james, Volume 5, 1883 to 1884 NY Lippincott 1963 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good White, clean and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket with chip at upper front corner, unclipped. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 24.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | James, Henry; Zabel, Morton Dauwen The Indispensable Henry James NY Book Society 1951 First Edition Thus Hard Cover Very Good White, clean, bright small hardcover, 696 pages including bibliography. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 39.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | James, Henry; Illustrated By Colleen Browning The Portrait of a Lady Heritage Press 1967 Hard Cover Near Fine Slipcase Oversized A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover, lavender cloth, spine is moderately sunned, in white slipcase. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 34.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | James, Henry; Illustrated By Gustave Nebel Daisy Miller Connecticut Heritage Press 1982 Hard Cover New Slipcase A lovely NEW display copy, in slipcase. An unread hardcover, red cloth decorated splendidly with gilt floral design, matching satin page marker attached. Slipcase also NEW. A very SHARP copy as a gift or for the collector! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 29.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | James, Henry; Illustrated By Mariette Lydis The Turn of the Screw Connecticut Heritage Press 1977 Hard Cover Near Fine Slipcase Oversized A lovely and attractive display copy. Red cloth binding with silver title and decoration to front cover. Slipcase mildly worn. Very SHARP!! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 19.94 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Henry James Listings |