Abandoned Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword


 

Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Griffin, Austin (reporter)  Reports of the Cases Heard and Deterined in the Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of the State of New York March to June 1927 (Volume 220), Official Edition
Albany, NY J. B. Lyon Company 1927 Hard Cover Good ++
Sound, sturdy hardcover. Pages white, clean throughout. Bright gilt titles inset on panels of black and red, along the spine, lightly rubbed. Brown cloth covers lightly soiled. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Griffin, Austin (reporter)  Reports of the Cases Heard and Deterined in the Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of the State of New York March to June 1932 (Volume 235), Official Edition
Albany, NY J. B. Lyon Company 1932 Hard Cover Good ++
Sound, sturdy hardcover. Pages white, clean throughout. Bright gilt titles inset on panels of black and red, along the spine, lightly rubbed. Brown cloth covers lightly soiled. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Griffin, Gwyn  By the North Gate
Henry Holt 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Original grey cloth binding with red title to spine. A sharp, crisp unread copy, stated first edition minus dustjacket. All of our books are hand selected. Quality and condition are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 9.94 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Griffin, Gwyn  Something of an Achievement
Henry Holt 1960 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine +
An unread copy minus dustjacket. Crisp, tight in original black cloth binding, white/red title to spine. Stated first edition. Sharp ! All of our books are hand selected. Quality and condition are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 8.94 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Griffin, Jeff  The Hunting Dogs of America
NY Doubleday 1964 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good -
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 2nd printing, dustjacket with rub, tiny tears at spine ends, crease at edge. A NICE copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 24.94 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Griffin, Nancy; Masters, Kim  Hit and Run : How Jon Peters and Peter Guber Took Sony for a Ride in Hollywood
Simon & Schuster 1996 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good ++ Near Fine
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 15.94 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Griffin, Nicholas  Selected Letters of Bertrand Russell: The Private Years, 1884-1914
NY Houghton Mifflin 1992 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 24.94 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Griffin, W. E. B.  Behind the Lines
New York Jove Mass Market Paperback Good --
Minor edgewear with reading creases. Pages are clean and tigh with slight tanning. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 2.94 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Griffin, W. E. B.  Blood and Honor
New York Jove 1997 Mass Market Paperback Good -
First Printing. Name stamped on inside first pages. Tight clean and slightly tanned pages. Edgewear, small curl at corners, and reading creases. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 2.94 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Griffin, W. E. B.  In Danger's Path (The Corps Ser., No. 8)
NY Putnam 1998 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine
1st printing.
Price: 8.94 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Griffin, W. E. B.  Line of Fire (The Corps Ser., No. 5)
NY Putnam 1990 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine + Fine
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! We have many Griffin titles in stock from this same collection. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Griffin, W. E. B.  Special Ops : A Brotherhood of War Novel (Brotherhood of War Ser.)
NY Putnam 2001 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine + Fine
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! We have many Griffin titles in stock from this same collection. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 13.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Griffin, W. E. B.  The Investigators : A Badge of Honor Novel
NY Putnam 1997 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine + Fine
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! We have many Griffin titles in stock from this same collection. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 13.50 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Griffin, W. E. B.  The Last Heroes (Men at War Ser., No. 1)
NY Putnam 1997 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine + Fine
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! We have many Griffin titles in stock from this same collection. Please search our store's inventory. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 9.94 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Griffin, W. E. B.  The Murderers (Badge of Honor Ser., No. 6)
NY Putnam 1994 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine
Sharp copy. Crisp, tight, white and bright. Glossy dustjacket. 1st Printing. Nice.
Price: 8.94 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Griffin, W. E. B.  The Murderers : A Badge of Honor Novel
NY Putnam 1995 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine + Fine
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! We have many Griffin titles in stock from this same collection. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 13.50 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Griffin, W. E. B.  The Soldier Spies (Men at War Ser., No. 3)
NY Putnam 1999 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! We have many Griffin titles in stock from this same collection. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
Price: 11.94 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Gregory McdonaldHal Lindsey >>>


Try these sites for other Griffin Listings

Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Kkebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Thebookbrowser.com
Rockdalechristianbooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Northwestbooks.net
Whitingbooks.com
Hobgoblinbooks.com
Christian-pages.com
Rileybooks.co.uk
Vintagebooks.com.au
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Books-express.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Booksr4u.net
Bird-room-books.net
Textsearch.biz
Gtbookshelf.com
Bookembooks.com
Booksets.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Thewrightcollection.com
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Neilgmarshallbooks.com
Aldredgebooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Thebookhound.net
Greatdealbooks.com
Cinemagebooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com