|
|
Ernest Hemingway listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Hemingway, Ernest 3 Volume Set -- For Whom the Bell Tolls ; The Sun Also Rises ; A Farewell to Arms NY Scribners Hard Cover Very Good ++ 3 Volume set. Attractive blue bindings, gilt to spine and cover for title. Author's fascimile signature and quill blindstamped to front cover, in silver. Published 1940-1957. A very attractive and sharp collection. White, clean, bright reprint editions. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 79.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Hemingway, Ernest Farewell to Arms Scribner 1977 Book Club Trade Paperback Very Good Book is in near excellent condition with a bit of foxing to foredge. Nice copy. Tight, white and bright. UNread. All of our books are hand selected. Quality and condition are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 6.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Hemingway, Ernest For Whom the bell Tolls Scribner 1940 Soft Cover Very Good A nice copy of this trade softcover published so long ago. Reading crease to spine and a few places where the owner has underlined a passage. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Hemingway, Ernest For Whom the Bell Tolls New York Bantam 1951 Mass Market Paperback Good -- First Printing. Sunning and rough along spine.front cover. Edgewear with small corner crease on front. Starting to discolor on inside cover pages. tight and clean pages with tanning. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 5.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Hemingway, Ernest For whom the bell Tolls NY Scribners 1943 Hard Cover Good ++ Blue cloth binding, red panel to spine, without dustjacket. Early reprint. Quite sound throughout. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 19.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Hemingway, Ernest Islands in the Stream London Collins 1970 First British Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine White, clean, crisp and bright 1st British Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 74.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Hemingway, Ernest Islands in the Stream NY Scribner 1970 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good Map endpapers. Green cloth binding with gilt title to spine. No jacket. Text is crisp, white, tight. Green cloth shows light soil and pulling from the cover at back foredge. Published posthumously. All of our books are hand selected. Quality and condition are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 12.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Hemingway, Ernest The Short Stories/the First Forty-Nine Stories With a Brief Preface by the Author: The First Forty-Nine Stories With a Brief Introduction by the Author NY Scribner 1995 Trade Paperback Fine White, clean, crisp and bright. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 18.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Hemingway, Ernest The Sun Also Rises NY Modern Library 1926 Hard Cover Good + First Modern Library Edition, 1926. Small volume in original brown cloth binding, lightly rubbed, spine tips frayed. Without dustjacket. A very sound clean copy with nameplate and name to end papers. Four pages with minimal underlining. Overall a solid clean first Modern Library Edition. A great addition for the collector! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Your satisfaction guaranteed! Price: 69.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Hemingway, Ernest; Hemingway, Patrick (editor) True at First Light : A Fictional Memoir Scribner 1999 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, name written neatly on fly page. Illustrated dustjacket with a very smooth razor which is almost cut through but not quite, along the spine. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 24.94 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Ernest Hemingway Listings |