|
|
Erle Gardner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Gardner, Erle Stanley A Perry Mason Casebook William Morrow 1993 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover, burgundy boards with gavel embossed on front cover. Dustjacket in mylar protective sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 11.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The case of the Beautiful Beggar: a Perry Mason Mystery NY Walter Black 1965 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Good White, clean and bright hardcover, dustjacket rubbed with tears at edges. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 14.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Bigamous Spouse New York Pocket Books 1973 Mass Market Paperback Fair - 5TH Priniting. Perry Mason Mystery. Pages are tight and clean with a couple of corners folded. Last few pages show sign of water stain. cover has reading crease, edgewear, red mark on spine with stain marks on back. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 2.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Daring Divorcee (divorce) NY Walter Black 1964 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Good White, clean and bright hardcover, dustjacket rubbed with tears at edges. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 14.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Horrified Heirs: a Perry Mason Mystery NY Walter Black 1964 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Good White, clean and bright hardcover, dustjacket rubbed with teras at edges. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 9.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Phantom Fortune : a Perry Mason Mystery NY Walter Black 1964 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Good White, clean and bright hardcover, dustjacket rubbed with tears at edges. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 34.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The case of the Troubled Trustee NY Walter Black 1965 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good - Good White, clean and solid hardcover, dustjacket is rubbed with small edge tears. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 9.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Worried Waitress: a Perry Mason Mystery NY Walter Black 1966 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Good White, clean and bright hardcover, dustjacket rubbed with tears at edges. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 14.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Count of 9 Pocket Book 1966 Mass Market Paperback Fair Crease on back cover with slight tear on back. cover shows wear, pages tan. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 2.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The D. A. Calls it Murder Pennsylvania Franklin Library 1989 Hard Cover Very Good ++ Illustrated Frontispiece White, clean, crisp and bright special edition, name neatly to fly page. Black cloth binding with gilt design. A very SHARP and attractive copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 14.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Gardner, Erle Stanley ; Simenon, Georges; Marric, J. J. ; Creasey, John; Coxe, George Harmon; Queen, Ellery; Charteris, Leslie; Christie, Agatha; Eberhart, Mignon; Francis, Dick 8 VOLUMES: The Cases of the Fenced in Woman, Postponed Murder, Crying Swallow, Crimson Kiss, Careless Cupid Fabulous Fake, Gideon's Press, Maigret and the Informer, The Silent Witness, The Kidnapped Child, Fine and Private Place, Saint and the People Impo Walter Black for the Detective Book Club 1971 Hard Cover Very Good ++ 8 Volumes with 16 complete detective tales, published specifically for the The Detective Book club. All volumes without dustjacket (as issued). Volumes are clean throughout, crisp, white and tight with mild wear to edge. An attractive collection. Complete listing of titles: Smokescreen, Murder in Waiting, Nemesis, The Saint and the People Importers, A fine and Private Place, The Kidnapped Child, The Silent Witness, Inspector West at Home, Gideon's Press, Maigret and the Informer and of course, Gardner's The case of the Fabulous Fake, The case of the Careless Cupid, The case of the Crimson Kiss, The case of the Crying Swallow, The case of the Postponed Murder, The case of the Fenced-in Woman. Quite SHARP! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Erle Gardner Listings |