|
|
Wolfe, Tom ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wolfe, Tom A Man in Full NY Farrar Strauss 1998 0374270325 / 9780374270322 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book A very white, crisp, clean and tight 2nd printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 077025 Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wolfe, Tom A Man in Full New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1996 0374270325 / 9780374270322 First Trade Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098513 Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wolfe, Tom From Bauhaus to Our House - FIRST EDITION NY Farrar Strauss 1981 0374158924 / 9780374158927 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book White, clean and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, small water ring to front cloth cover. Dustjacket bright with small tears at edge. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 087978 Price:
11.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wolfe, Tom Hooking Up NY Farrar Straus 2002 0374103828 / 9780374103828 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098393 Price:
19.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wolfe, Tom I Am Charlotte Simmons - FIRST EDITION NY Farrar Strauss 2004 0374281580 / 9780374281588 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with bright, clean, unclipped dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098434 Price:
19.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wolfe, Tom The Bonfire of the Vanities NY Farrar Strauss 1987 0374115346 / 9780374115340 Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Book White, clean and bright First Edition, 10th Printing with bright clean dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097439 Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wolfe, Tom The Electric Kool Aid Acid Test - THIRD PRINTING NY Farrar Strauss 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 3rd Printing. Bright orange endpapers with name written to extreme upper corner. Illustrated psychedelic dustjacket is bright, clean, unclipped with faint tiny color chipping to tail, slight rub to edge. A VERY SHARP and ATTRACTIVE copy, now in mylar protective sleeve. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 093772 Price:
345.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wolfe, Tom The Right Stuff NY Farrar Straus 1979 0374250324 / 9780374250324 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book A clean and tight First Edition, First Printing.with dustjacket. Some foxing to outside page edges, jacket with rubbing to edges and two tiny closed tears, now in a protective mylar sleeve, still a nice first printing. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099196 Price:
52.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wolfe, Tom on Ahabbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Aziomedia.com Wolfe, Tom on Bachtobooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Bookarc.com.au Wolfe, Tom on Bookbrothers.net Wolfe, Tom on Bookcollector.net Wolfe, Tom on Bookembooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Booksaletoday.net Wolfe, Tom on Booksbythesea.com Wolfe, Tom on Booksr4u.net Wolfe, Tom on Brooklynbooks.us Wolfe, Tom on Coasbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Concharbooks.co.uk Wolfe, Tom on Darkwoodbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Doullbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Dustjacket.ca
| Wolfe, Tom on Easychairbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Foxfirebooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Heirloombookstore.com Wolfe, Tom on Hkbooksonline.com Wolfe, Tom on Infinitybooksjapan.com Wolfe, Tom on Intertextuality.com Wolfe, Tom on Jackdawbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Jamespepperbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Johnbalebooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Kathmandubooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Kensvideo.net Wolfe, Tom on Lenungerbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Mikemurraybookseller.com Wolfe, Tom on Mybookiejoint.com Wolfe, Tom on Mysteryandimagination.com Wolfe, Tom on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
| Wolfe, Tom on Orielisbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Pennysbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Pinaclebooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Ravenwoodbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Recordking.com.au Wolfe, Tom on Riversedgebooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Robinsrarebooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Seaoceanbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Serendipitybooks.com.au Wolfe, Tom on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Wolfe, Tom on Vagabondbooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Waverlybooks.com Wolfe, Tom on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|