Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books!

 
Browse By Category
Art,Theatre,Culture
Biography and Memoirs
Childrens Books
Cookbooks
Fiction, Sagas, Tales
History, Great Britain
History, Medicine
History, Middle East
History, United States
Judaica/Jewish Interest
Photography
Suspense/Mystery

View Additional Categories
 
 
 

Wolfe, Tom Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolfe, Tom A Man in Full
NY Farrar Strauss 1998 0374270325 / 9780374270322 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 2nd printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 077025 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolfe, Tom A Man in Full
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1996 0374270325 / 9780374270322 First Trade Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098513 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolfe, Tom From Bauhaus to Our House - FIRST EDITION
NY Farrar Strauss 1981 0374158924 / 9780374158927 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
White, clean and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, small water ring to front cloth cover. Dustjacket bright with small tears at edge. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 087978 
Price: 11.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolfe, Tom Hooking Up
NY Farrar Straus 2002 0374103828 / 9780374103828 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098393 
Price: 19.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wolfe, Tom I Am Charlotte Simmons - FIRST EDITION
NY Farrar Strauss 2004 0374281580 / 9780374281588 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with bright, clean, unclipped dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098434 
Price: 19.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolfe, Tom The Bonfire of the Vanities
NY Farrar Strauss 1987 0374115346 / 9780374115340 Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Book 
White, clean and bright First Edition, 10th Printing with bright clean dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097439 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wolfe, Tom The Electric Kool Aid Acid Test - THIRD PRINTING
NY Farrar Strauss 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 3rd Printing. Bright orange endpapers with name written to extreme upper corner. Illustrated psychedelic dustjacket is bright, clean, unclipped with faint tiny color chipping to tail, slight rub to edge. A VERY SHARP and ATTRACTIVE copy, now in mylar protective sleeve. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 093772 
Price: 345.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wolfe, Tom The Right Stuff
NY Farrar Straus 1979 0374250324 / 9780374250324 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A clean and tight First Edition, First Printing.with dustjacket. Some foxing to outside page edges, jacket with rubbing to edges and two tiny closed tears, now in a protective mylar sleeve, still a nice first printing. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099196 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolfe, Tom on Ahabbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Aziomedia.com
Wolfe, Tom on Bachtobooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Bookarc.com.au
Wolfe, Tom on Bookbrothers.net
Wolfe, Tom on Bookcollector.net
Wolfe, Tom on Bookembooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Booksaletoday.net
Wolfe, Tom on Booksbythesea.com
Wolfe, Tom on Booksr4u.net
Wolfe, Tom on Brooklynbooks.us
Wolfe, Tom on Coasbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Concharbooks.co.uk
Wolfe, Tom on Darkwoodbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Doullbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Dustjacket.ca
Wolfe, Tom on Easychairbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Foxfirebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Heirloombookstore.com
Wolfe, Tom on Hkbooksonline.com
Wolfe, Tom on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Wolfe, Tom on Intertextuality.com
Wolfe, Tom on Jackdawbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Jamespepperbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Johnbalebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Kathmandubooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Kensvideo.net
Wolfe, Tom on Lenungerbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Wolfe, Tom on Mybookiejoint.com
Wolfe, Tom on Mysteryandimagination.com
Wolfe, Tom on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Orielisbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Pennysbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Pinaclebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Recordking.com.au
Wolfe, Tom on Riversedgebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Robinsrarebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Seaoceanbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Wolfe, Tom on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Wolfe, Tom on Vagabondbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Waverlybooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Wisestreetbooks.com



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@abandonedbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com