Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books!

 
Browse By Category
Art,Theatre,Culture
Biography and Memoirs
Childrens Books
Cookbooks
Fiction, Sagas, Tales
History, Great Britain
History, Medicine
History, Middle East
History, United States
Judaica/Jewish Interest
Photography
Suspense/Mystery

View Additional Categories
 
 
 

Woods, Stuart Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Woods, Stuart Beverly Hills Dead
NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 2008 0399154698 / 9780399154690 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099174 
Price: 24.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Woods, Stuart Capital Crimes
NY Putnam 2003 0399150900 / 9780399150906 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099548 
Price: 18.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Woods, Stuart Cold Paradise - SECOND PRINTING
NY Putnam 2001 0399147365 / 9780399147364 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 2nd Printing with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097352 
Price: 19.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Woods, Stuart Dead Eyes
NY Harper Collins 1994 0060177152 / 9780060177157 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, mild rub to dustjacket, name neatly to fly page. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 095127 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Woods, Stuart Dead in the Water - FIRST EDITION
NY Harper Collins 1997 0060183683 / 9780060183684 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Bright, clean, crisp First Edition, First Printing with bright, clean, crisp unclipped dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099509 
Price: 29.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Woods, Stuart Dirt - FIRST EDITION
NY HarperCollins 1996 0060176660 / 9780060176662 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 095108 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Woods, Stuart Dirty Work
NY G. P. Putnam 2003 0399149821 / 9780399149825 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099468 
Price: 24.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Woods, Stuart Iron Orchid
NY Putnam 2005 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing), tiny name written to first blank page. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097322 
Price: 9.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Woods, Stuart L. A. Dead
NY Putnam 2000 0399146644 / 9780399146640 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099738 
Price: 24.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Woods, Stuart L.A. Times
NY HarperCollins 1993 0060177144 / 9780060177140 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. Small abraision to front pastedown, still a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099032 
Price: 29.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Woods, Stuart Orchid Beach
HarperCollins 1998 uncorrected Proof Softbound Near Fine Book 
A very white, crisp, clean and tight copy, pale orchid colored wraps. The Probably Date of Publication is crossed out with the date 11/15/98 being written in, publisher's material laid in. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 075670 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Woods, Stuart Santa Fe Rules
NY HarperCollins 1991 0060179635 / 9780060179632 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 2nd Printing with unclipped, bright, crisp dustjacket. Name written neatly to first blank page, all else, in collectible condition. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 095111 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Woods, Stuart Shoot Him If He Runs
NY Putnam 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099418 
Price: 24.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Woods, Stuart White Cargo
NY Simon and Schuster 1988 0671633333 / 9780671633332 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with extremely bright, crisp, clean, unclipped dustjacket. Name written neatly to first blank page, still a very SHARP and collectible copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 095912 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Woods, Stuart Worst Fears Realized
Harper Collins 1999 0060191821 / 9780060191825 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099429 
Price: 24.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woods, Stuart on Bachtobooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Woods, Stuart on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Woods, Stuart on Bookcollector.net
Woods, Stuart on Bookmarc.ca
Woods, Stuart on Booksaletoday.net
Woods, Stuart on Booksbythesea.com
Woods, Stuart on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Woods, Stuart on Booksr4u.net
Woods, Stuart on Brickroadbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Brookingsbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Coasbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Concharbooks.co.uk
Woods, Stuart on Crazy4bookz.com
Woods, Stuart on Cupboardmaker.com
Woods, Stuart on Doullbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Easychairbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Film-tvtieins.com
Woods, Stuart on Foxfirebooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Heirloombookstore.com
Woods, Stuart on Horsebooksplus.com
Woods, Stuart on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Woods, Stuart on Jamespepperbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Kathmandubooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Montclairbookcenter.com
Woods, Stuart on Moodybooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Mysteryandimagination.com
Woods, Stuart on Mysterymikes.com
Woods, Stuart on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Woods, Stuart on Oldranchbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Patbookman.net
Woods, Stuart on Pbobooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Pennysbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Pinaclebooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Ptpbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Rileybooks.co.uk
Woods, Stuart on Riversedgebooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Seaoceanbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Storbecks.com
Woods, Stuart on Vagabondbooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Vintagebooks.com.au
Woods, Stuart on Waverlybooks.com
Woods, Stuart on Wisestreetbooks.com



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@abandonedbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com