Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books!

 
Browse By Category
Art,Theatre,Culture
Biography and Memoirs
Childrens Books
Cookbooks
Fiction, Sagas, Tales
History, Great Britain
History, Medicine
History, Middle East
History, United States
Judaica/Jewish Interest
Photography
Suspense/Mystery

View Additional Categories
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine 10 Volume Set - Collector's Edition : Four Great Comedies, Four Great Tragedies, Four Great Historical Plays, Sonnets Songs and poems, Franklin's Autobiography, Moll Flanders, Confessions of St. augustine, The Big Sky, Dialogues and The Roget Thesaurus
Pocket Books 1948 Hard Cover Very Good ++  
12mo. A very attractive collector's edition 10 volume set. Bound in quarter faux leather with crisp gilt titles/decoration to spines over decorated boards. These books are crisp, clean and tight, most obviously unread, some with corner bumps and fray right at the corner area. A very SHARP set for display and reading. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.  075613 
Price: 139.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Marlowe, Christopher; Shakespeare, William Elizabethan Drama: Marlowe and Shakespeare
Collier 1968 Hard Cover Very Good - 
A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover, decorative gilt title and design on black boards, spine is damaged with 1 inch chip however, not affecting text or soundness of this copy. Includes: EDWARD THE SECOND, TRAGEDY OF HAMLET PRINCE OF DENMARK, TRAGEDY OF KING LEAR, THE TRAGEDY OF MACBETH, THE TEMPEST. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 078102 
Price: 9.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William; Edited By George Lyman Kittredge Five Plays By Shakespeare : Much Ado About Nothing; the First Part of King Henry the Fourth; Romeo and Juliet; Hamlet; King Lear
NY Ginn and Company 1941 Hard Cover Good +  
Solid copy without dustjacket. Text is clean, white throughout. Blue cloth covers rubbed. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.  089285 
Price: 19.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare Henry V
NY Cambridge University 1968 Trade Paperback Near Fine  
Appears UNREAD. White, clean, crisp and bright softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described.  094689 
Price: 9.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William Macbeth
The MacMillian Company 1938 Hard Cover Very Good  
White, clean, crisp and bright New Pocket Classic 1938 edition. Red boards with gilt title to the spine, spine tips lightly frayed. A very nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.  091698 
Price: 34.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare Richard II
NY Dell 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
White and clean softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.  093823 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William ; Majault, Joseph (introduced by) Shakespeare
Geneve Minerva 1969 Hard Cover Very Good  
White, clean and bright hardcover without dustjacket, covers with light spotting. Illustrated throughout. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.  093992 
Price: 39.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William the Complete works of William Shakespeare (Cambridge Text)
London Octopus 1984 Full Leather Near Fine  
Splendidly bound in blue leatherette with bright gilt title and decoration to covers and spine. All page edges gilt, marble endpapers, 1117 pages. A lovely volume for both display and reading. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.  093063 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Arranged in Their Chronological Order (2 Volumes, Complete Set)
Doubleday Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good - 
Two volumes with dustjackets in very nice condition. A name is written on the fly page, otherwise, clean throughout and quite crisp. Both illustrated dustjackets show light wear to edges, otherwise they are in nice shape. These books are edited by Aldis and Wright. A nice set for the Shakespeare follower.  004468 
Price: 29.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William The Works of William Shakespeare Gathered in One Volume
NJ Oxford University Press 1938 Hard Cover Very Good ++  Good 
White, clean and bright hardcover. 1263 pages plus synopsis. Dustjacket rubbed with small tears. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.  089382 
Price: 24.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William; Taylor; Wells, Stanley William Shakespeare: The Complete Works
Oxford Clarendon Press 1988 0198117477 / 9780198117476 Hard Cover As New  As New 
White, clean, crisp and bright with dustjacket. Dustjacket crisp, clean and bright. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.  094091 
Price: 29.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Bibliotique.us
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Blossombooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Bookcrazy.us
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Bookmaven.net
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Booksnmorepa.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Booksofaurora.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Cheapread.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Concharbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Dauntlessbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Goodwillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Hammondsbooks.net
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Hawkbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Jackdawbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Johnemmettbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Kavbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Ladylisabooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Montclairbookcenter.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Notquitenewstuff.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Oddballbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Oldkidsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Oldprintbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Oldranchbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Peakirkbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Pinaclebooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Psychobabel.eu
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Rileybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Schoonerbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Star-dot-star.net
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Stealthesebooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Theavocadopit.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Thebooksend.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Therobbinn.co.uk
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Vagabondbooks.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Valariesvolumesonline.com
Shakespeare, William ; Defoe, Daniel ; Plato ; Guthrie, A. B. ; Franklin, Benjamin ; St. Augustine on Westcoastbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping | Grading | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@abandonedbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com