Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books!

 
Browse By Category
Art,Theatre,Culture
Biography and Memoirs
Childrens Books
Cookbooks
Fiction, Sagas, Tales
History, Great Britain
History, Medicine
History, Middle East
History, United States
Judaica/Jewish Interest
Photography
Suspense/Mystery

View Additional Categories
 
 
 

Scott, Sir Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, Sir Walter (The) Lady of the Lake
NY John W. Lovell Decorated Cloth Good Book 
Green cloth ornately decorated and embossed in gold and black. Cloth is well-worn with fraying at head and foot of spine. All edges gilt. Portrait frontispiece, tissueguarded. Front hinge has started. Elegantly written presentation on 2nd blank leaf dated 1891, otherwise undated. Decorated endpapers. Pages are still quite white with red borders, laid out in the 2 column method. Overall, a worn copy yet still quite attractive. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 079038 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scott 1988 Scott Specialized Catalogue of United States Stamps
Scott Publ. 1988 Soft cover Very Good Book 
A crisp oversized softcover, 991 pages. Mild to moderate cover wear, NO tears or chips. Text is bright, white and profusely illustrated. All of our books are hand selected. Quality and condition are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 003737 
Price: 5.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, Sir Walter ; Long, George ; Milton, John ; Lamb, Charles ; Kipling, Rudyard 5 Matching Volumes --The Lady of the Lake; The Meditations of the Emperor Marcus Aurelius Antoninus; The Poetical Works of John Milton; The Essays of Elia; Barrack-Room Ballads
A. L. Burt Company 1900 Hardcover Very Good Book 
5 Volumes, circa 1900 in red cloth binding. Each is solid and clean throughout with a name written neatly on the fly page. Spine ends are mildly worn with occassional mild fray, otherwise, a very nice collection. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 078866 
Price: 64.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peck, Morgan Scott A Bed by the Window: A Novel of Mystery and Redemption
NY Bantam 1990 0553070037 / 9780553070033 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright 6th Printing with dustjacket, note to first free endpaper. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097408 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Peck, Scott A World Waiting to Be Born : Civility Rediscovered
NY Bantam 1993 055309307x / 9780553093070 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 
A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 083701 
Price: 4.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Card, Orson Scott Alvin Journeyman (Tales of Alvin Maker Ser., No. 4)
NY Tom Doherty 1995 0312850530 / 9780312850531 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 088653 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Card, Orson Scott Alvin Wandering : The Tales of Alvin Maker, IV and V - WITH FREE POSTER INCLUDED
SFBC 1998 Hardcover New New Book 
NEW. Bookclub edition, still in shrinkwrap. Includes large fold-out poster. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 091783 
Price: 10.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Young, Scott; Hogan, Margaret Best Talk in Town
Toronto, Canada Clarke Irwin 1979 0772012571 / 9780772012579 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Book 
A very solid 1st printing, blue cloth boards, text is white and clean throughout, covers with some wear. Illustrated dustjacket with small tears along upper back edge. A nice copy overall. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 076538 
Price: 4.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scott, Winfield Townley Biography for Traman
NY Covici Friede Publishers 1937 First Edition Hardcover Very Good - Fair Book 
A very solid and clean 1st printing in green cloth. Dustjacket is missing the spine panel, worn at edges with small tears/chips. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 079889 
Price: 10.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barcomb, Scott Black Rock
Writer's Club Press 2000 0595097405 / 9780595097401 First Edition Trade Paperback Good Book 
Clean throughout, white pages. Reading creases along spine, pages 67-82 have come loose but are intact. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 076008 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bollettieri, Nick; Edited By Eugene Scott Bollettieri : Classic Tennis Handbook
1999 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Book Illustratated Signed by Author(s)
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. SIGNED by Bollettieri with brief inscription. Small price written at corner tip of first page. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 089604 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Scott, Russell Cryogenic Engineering
NJ Van Nostrand 1959 Hardcover Good Book 
Solid and clean hardcover, moderate wear to covers. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 086732 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sanders, Scott D. H. Lawrence's World
Viking 1973 0670271314 / 9780670271313 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. Dustjacket with mild wear. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 080187 
Price: 17.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Scott, John Divided They Stand A Background Book on the Two Germanies
NY Parents Magazine 1973 Hardcover Very Good Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright w/out dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 094668 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Adams, Scott Dogbert's Top Secret Management Handbook
HarperCollins 1996 0887307884 / 9780887307881 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book Adams, Scott (illustrator) 
White, clean, crisp and bright with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 001746 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Adams, Scott Dogbert's Top Secret Management Handbook
Harper and Brothers 1996 0887307884 / 9780887307881 Hardcover Fine Book Adams, Scott (illustrator) 
Crisp tight and white with pictorial boards. A nice copy. 001922 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sommer, Scott Hazzard's Head
Poseidon Press 1985 0671556789 / 9780671556785 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A crisp, white, clean and tight 1st printing with shelfwear/edgewear, remainder. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 006080 
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Thorpe, Scott How to Think Like Eintstein: Simple Ways to Break the Rules and Discover Your Hidden Genius
Barnes and Noble 2000 0760733074 / 9780760733073 Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ Book 
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 2nd printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 079870 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Arpajian, Scott How to Use HTML 3.0
Ziff Davis Publishing 1996 1562763903 / 9781562763909 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Crisp. No marks. Nice copy. 002685 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Simon, Scott Jackie Robinson and the Integration of Baseball (Turning Points Ser.)
John Wiley 2002 047126153x / 9780471261537 First Edition Hardcover As New As New Book 
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 078729 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Sir Walter on Abooklegacy.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Bookedfull.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Booksrmagic.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Coasbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Concharbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Cranberrybooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Crawfordsnautical.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Dustjacket.ca
Scott, Sir Walter on Enthusiastbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Fatcitybookstore.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Gibsonbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Johnbalebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Mrbobsbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Oldprintbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Orphantreasures.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Phatpocket.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Psychobabel.eu
Scott, Sir Walter on Riversedgebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Russellbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Therobbinn.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Villagebookmarket.com



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@abandonedbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com