|
|
Stout, Rex ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Stout, Rex A Right to Die NY Viking 1964 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Book HARDCOVER. White, clean and bright First Bookclub Edition with dustjacket. Dustjacket with rub to edge, remains quite clean and bright. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097538 Price:
24.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stout, Rex Champagne for One NY Viking 1958 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book White, clean, bright First Bookclub Edition with original artwork on the dustjacket (pink ribbon with tiny champagne glasses). Dustjacket remains bright though rubbed at edges, small chips to spine tips. Small bookplate inside front cover under dustjacket front inner fold. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 096779 Price:
24.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Stout, Rex Death of a Doxy NY Viking 1966 Hardcover Very Good+ Book White, clean and bright bookclub edition, without dustjacket. Small initials to fly page, otherwise, a SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 088731 Price:
10.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Stout, Rex; McAleer, John J. Justice Ends at Home, and Other Stories NY Viking 1977 0670411051 / 9780670411054 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket (a single one-inch closed tear to upper edge). Now in mylar protective sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 095851 Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Stout, Rex Please pass the Guilt NY Viking 1973 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book White, clean, bright First Bookclub Edition with dustjacket. Dustjacket with rub to corners and spine tips. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 096783 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Stout, Rex Prisoner's Break (prisoners break) NY Viking 1952 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book Clean, bright, sound hardcover. Bookclub edition with lightly worn dustjacket. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 095850 Price:
29.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Stout, Rex The Doorbell Rang (Nero Wolfe) NY Viking 1965 Book Club Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Clean, tight and bright First Bookclub Edition with dustjacket, jacket with light rub to tips, a sharp copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098684 Price:
19.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Stout, Rex The Mother Hunt : a NERO WOLFE Novel NY Viking 1963 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book White, clean, bright First Bookclub Edition with dustjacket, name written neatly to edge of first blank page.With original dustjacket artwork. An attractive copy, dustjacket with four very small tears/chips to edge. A NERO WOLFE novel, that food loving, orchid-fancying misogynist. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097665 Price:
34.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Stout, Rex Three at Wolfe's Door NY Viking 1960 Hardcover Very Good Good ++ Book White, clean, sound First Bookclub Edition with original artwork to dustjacket. Dustjacket with rub to edge, small tears to corner/spine tips. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 096782 Price:
52.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Stout, Rex Triple Jeopardy - A Nero Wolfe Threesome NY Viking 1952 Hardcover Very Good Good Book Clean, sound hardcover, mildly tanned to endpapers. Bookclub edition with nameplate inside front cover, otherwise, clean throughout. Dustjacket rubbed to edge with tiny tears to corners and spine tips. A nice copy. Includes the stories: Too Many Cooks; Plot It Yourself; Triple Jeopardy: Home to Roost, The Cop-Killer, The Squirt and the Monkey. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 095664 Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Stout, Rex Under the Andes NY Penzler Books 1984 0892961198 / 9780892961191 First Edition Thus Hardcover Near Fine Very Good ++ Book White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Reprint Edition. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 091286 Price:
14.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stout, Rex on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Stout, Rex on Aziomedia.com Stout, Rex on Bdbooksandart.com Stout, Rex on Bookarc.com.au Stout, Rex on Bookbrothers.net Stout, Rex on Bookcollector.net Stout, Rex on Bookembooks.com Stout, Rex on Bookmaven.net Stout, Rex on Booksbythesea.com Stout, Rex on Cindyabrahambooks.com Stout, Rex on Coasbooks.com Stout, Rex on Daveshootsbookseller.com Stout, Rex on Doullbooks.com Stout, Rex on Dromanabooks.com.au Stout, Rex on Dustjacket.ca Stout, Rex on Easychairbooks.com
| Stout, Rex on Elpinarillobooks.com Stout, Rex on Foxfirebooks.com Stout, Rex on Genesbooks.com Stout, Rex on Gillianjamesbooks.com Stout, Rex on Heirloombookstore.com Stout, Rex on Innesbooks.co.uk Stout, Rex on Intertextuality.com Stout, Rex on Jackdawbooks.com Stout, Rex on Jamespepperbooks.com Stout, Rex on Kensvideo.net Stout, Rex on Mybookiejoint.com Stout, Rex on Mysteryandimagination.com Stout, Rex on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Stout, Rex on Orielisbooks.com Stout, Rex on Pbobooks.com Stout, Rex on Pinaclebooks.com
| Stout, Rex on Ptpbooks.com Stout, Rex on Racbooks.net Stout, Rex on Ravenwoodbooks.com Stout, Rex on Recordking.com.au Stout, Rex on Resourcebooks.net Stout, Rex on Riversedgebooks.com Stout, Rex on Sceneofthecrime.net Stout, Rex on Vagabondbooks.com Stout, Rex on Vintagebooks.com.au Stout, Rex on Waverlybooks.com Stout, Rex on Wheenobooks.com Stout, Rex on Woolnwhimsy.com Stout, Rex on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|