Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books!

 
Browse By Category
Art,Theatre,Culture
Biography and Memoirs
Childrens Books
Cookbooks
Fiction, Sagas, Tales
History, Great Britain
History, Medicine
History, Middle East
History, United States
Judaica/Jewish Interest
Photography
Suspense/Mystery

View Additional Categories
 
 
 

Stout, Rex Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stout, Rex A Right to Die
NY Viking 1964 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Book 
HARDCOVER. White, clean and bright First Bookclub Edition with dustjacket. Dustjacket with rub to edge, remains quite clean and bright. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097538 
Price: 24.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stout, Rex Champagne for One
NY Viking 1958 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
White, clean, bright First Bookclub Edition with original artwork on the dustjacket (pink ribbon with tiny champagne glasses). Dustjacket remains bright though rubbed at edges, small chips to spine tips. Small bookplate inside front cover under dustjacket front inner fold. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 096779 
Price: 24.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stout, Rex Death of a Doxy
NY Viking 1966 Hardcover Very Good+ Book 
White, clean and bright bookclub edition, without dustjacket. Small initials to fly page, otherwise, a SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 088731 
Price: 10.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stout, Rex Homicide Trinity, A Nero Wolfe Threesome, Eeny Meeny Murder Mo, Death of a Demon, Counterfeit for Murder
NY Viking 1962 Hardcover Good Fair Book 
A sound hardcover, text is clean, white, bright throughout. Top boards quite bumped with half-inch tear to front hinge at spine (not affecting text). Dustjacket tattered. A great choice as a reading copy to be enjoyed. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 095144 
Price: 44.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stout, Rex; McAleer, John J. Justice Ends at Home, and Other Stories
NY Viking 1977 0670411051 / 9780670411054 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket (a single one-inch closed tear to upper edge). Now in mylar protective sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 095851 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stout, Rex Please pass the Guilt
NY Viking 1973 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book 
White, clean, bright First Bookclub Edition with dustjacket. Dustjacket with rub to corners and spine tips. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 096783 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stout, Rex Prisoner's Break (prisoners break)
NY Viking 1952 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book 
Clean, bright, sound hardcover. Bookclub edition with lightly worn dustjacket. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 095850 
Price: 29.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stout, Rex The Doorbell Rang (Nero Wolfe)
NY Viking 1965 Book Club Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Clean, tight and bright First Bookclub Edition with dustjacket, jacket with light rub to tips, a sharp copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098684 
Price: 19.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stout, Rex The Mother Hunt : a NERO WOLFE Novel
NY Viking 1963 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
White, clean, bright First Bookclub Edition with dustjacket, name written neatly to edge of first blank page.With original dustjacket artwork. An attractive copy, dustjacket with four very small tears/chips to edge. A NERO WOLFE novel, that food loving, orchid-fancying misogynist. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097665 
Price: 34.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stout, Rex Three at Wolfe's Door
NY Viking 1960 Hardcover Very Good Good ++ Book 
White, clean, sound First Bookclub Edition with original artwork to dustjacket. Dustjacket with rub to edge, small tears to corner/spine tips. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 096782 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stout, Rex Triple Jeopardy - A Nero Wolfe Threesome
NY Viking 1952 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Clean, sound hardcover, mildly tanned to endpapers. Bookclub edition with nameplate inside front cover, otherwise, clean throughout. Dustjacket rubbed to edge with tiny tears to corners and spine tips. A nice copy. Includes the stories: Too Many Cooks; Plot It Yourself; Triple Jeopardy: Home to Roost, The Cop-Killer, The Squirt and the Monkey. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 095664 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stout, Rex Under the Andes
NY Penzler Books 1984 0892961198 / 9780892961191 First Edition Thus Hardcover Near Fine Very Good ++ Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Reprint Edition. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 091286 
Price: 14.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stout, Rex on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Stout, Rex on Aziomedia.com
Stout, Rex on Bdbooksandart.com
Stout, Rex on Bookarc.com.au
Stout, Rex on Bookbrothers.net
Stout, Rex on Bookcollector.net
Stout, Rex on Bookembooks.com
Stout, Rex on Bookmaven.net
Stout, Rex on Booksbythesea.com
Stout, Rex on Cindyabrahambooks.com
Stout, Rex on Coasbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Stout, Rex on Doullbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Dromanabooks.com.au
Stout, Rex on Dustjacket.ca
Stout, Rex on Easychairbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Elpinarillobooks.com
Stout, Rex on Foxfirebooks.com
Stout, Rex on Genesbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Heirloombookstore.com
Stout, Rex on Innesbooks.co.uk
Stout, Rex on Intertextuality.com
Stout, Rex on Jackdawbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Jamespepperbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Kensvideo.net
Stout, Rex on Mybookiejoint.com
Stout, Rex on Mysteryandimagination.com
Stout, Rex on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Stout, Rex on Orielisbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Pbobooks.com
Stout, Rex on Pinaclebooks.com
Stout, Rex on Ptpbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Racbooks.net
Stout, Rex on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Recordking.com.au
Stout, Rex on Resourcebooks.net
Stout, Rex on Riversedgebooks.com
Stout, Rex on Sceneofthecrime.net
Stout, Rex on Vagabondbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Vintagebooks.com.au
Stout, Rex on Waverlybooks.com
Stout, Rex on Wheenobooks.com
Stout, Rex on Woolnwhimsy.com
Stout, Rex on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@abandonedbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com