Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books!

 
Browse By Category
Art,Theatre,Culture
Biography and Memoirs
Childrens Books
Cookbooks
Fiction, Sagas, Tales
History, Great Britain
History, Medicine
History, Middle East
History, United States
Judaica/Jewish Interest
Photography
Suspense/Mystery

View Additional Categories
 
 
 

Ludlum, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ludlum, Robert The Aquitaine Progression
NY Random House 1984 Book Club Hardcover Very Good Good+ Book 
White, clean and bright full size bookclub edition with edge rubbed dustjacket. Some smears to upper outside page block edge. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097446 
Price: 17.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ludlum, Robert The Bourne Identity
NY Richard Marek 1980 0399900705 / 9780399900709 First Edition Hardcover Very Good - Very Good - Book 
1st Edition, 1st Printing. Clean and sound throughout. Original rich black cloth binding with bright gilt title to spine, cloth mildly rubbed. Dustjacket bright, clean, unclipped, with small tears along edges. Now in mylar protective sleeve. Not perfect, but certainly a presentable copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098288 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ludlum, Robert The Bourne Supremacy
NY Random House 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. Name to front pastedown covered by jacket flap. 3 small pale spots to lower front board edge. Jacet with min edge wear now in mylar sleeve. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097126 
Price: 39.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ludlum, Robert The Bourne Ultimatum
NY Random House 1990 0394584082 / 9780394584089 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket now in Mylar sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. 099811 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ludlum, Robert The Bourne Ultimatum - LARGE PRINT
NY Random House 1990 0679400435 / 9780679400431 First Thus Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright Large Print with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097788 
Price: 24.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ludlum, Robert The Holcroft Covenant
NY Richard Marek 1978 0399900012 / 9780399900013 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright book club edition. A NICE copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 091608 
Price: 11.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ludlum, Robert The Icarus Agenda
NY Random House 1988 0394543971 / 9780394543970 First Edition Very Good Very Good Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, bookplate to fly page. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 091472 
Price: 14.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ludlum, Robert The Janson Directive - First Printing
St. Martins 2002 0312253486 / 9780312253486 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099720 
Price: 24.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ludlum, Robert The Matarese Countdown
Bantam 1997 0553106678 / 9780553106671 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097634 
Price: 19.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ludlum, Robert The Matlock Paper
NY Dial Press 1973 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
White, clean and bright full size 1st Edition, 7th Printing, small bookclub insignia to lower back corner. Dustjacket rubbed, tiny tears to edge, dampstain to lower front corner of jacket but not affecting book. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 090663 
Price: 26.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ludlum, Robert The Road to Omaha - FIRST EDITION
New York Random House 1992 0394573293 / 9780394573298 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 000853 
Price: 11.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ludlum, Robert The Scarlatti Inheritance
NY World Publishing 1971 Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright hardcover with transparant dustjacket. Stated "First Printing" which would indicate a First Edition however, small blindstamp to rear board at lower corner which indicates that this copy has been "bookclubbed". One of the nicest copy we've seen. Clear see-through dustjacket with white title work and decoration, NO tears or chips other than a tiny chip where the price should be, light rubbing to jacket. A very SHARP and collectible copy of what has become a scarce title to find in collectible condition. Red boards with swastika design seen through the transparent jacket illustration. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099644 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ludlum, Robert The Scarlatti Inheritance, The Osterman Weekend, The Matlock Paper, The Gemini Contenders - ONE VOLUME UNABRIDGED
NY Octopus/ Heinemann 1983 0905712323 / 9780905712321 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
White, clean and bright hardcover omnibus. Includes: The Scarlatti Inheritance, the Osterman Weekend, the Matlock Paper, the Gemini Contenders. 4 COMPLETE BOOKS, UNABRIDGED, IN ONE VOLUME. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099651 
Price: 29.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ludlum, Robert The Sigma Protocol
St. Martins 2001 0312276885 / 9780312276881 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. Light rubbing to jacket tips. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098648 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ludlum, Robert on Ahabbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Aucott.com
Ludlum, Robert on Bachtobooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Ludlum, Robert on Bookbrothers.net
Ludlum, Robert on Bookcollector.net
Ludlum, Robert on Bookmaven.net
Ludlum, Robert on Booksaletoday.net
Ludlum, Robert on Booksbythesea.com
Ludlum, Robert on Booksr4u.net
Ludlum, Robert on Brickroadbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Bythebooklc.com
Ludlum, Robert on Coasbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Concharbooks.co.uk
Ludlum, Robert on Confettibooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Doullbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Ludlum, Robert on Easychairbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Ellwoodbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Elpinarillobooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Foxfirebooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Genesbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Heirloombookstore.com
Ludlum, Robert on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Ludlum, Robert on Innesbooks.co.uk
Ludlum, Robert on Jamespepperbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Johnbalebooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Kensvideo.net
Ludlum, Robert on Moodybooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Mybookiejoint.com
Ludlum, Robert on Mysteryandimagination.com
Ludlum, Robert on Orielisbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Pennysbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Riversedgebooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Robinsrarebooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Seaoceanbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Ludlum, Robert on Vagabondbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Vintagebooks.com.au
Ludlum, Robert on Waverlybooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Whitingbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@abandonedbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com