Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books!

 
Browse By Category
Art,Theatre,Culture
Biography and Memoirs
Childrens Books
Cookbooks
Fiction, Sagas, Tales
History, Great Britain
History, Medicine
History, Middle East
History, United States
Judaica/Jewish Interest
Photography
Suspense/Mystery

View Additional Categories
 
 
 

Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) Arbor House Treasury of Horror and the Supernatural
NY Arbor House 1981 0877953090 / 9780877953098 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 094087 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 King, Stephen Christine
NY Viking Press 1983 0670220264 / 9780670220267 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 3rd Printing with dustjacket. Dustjacket is bright, clean, unclipped with 2 small closed tears near head of spine, tiny tears at foot. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 093347 
Price: 11.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 King, Stephen Cujo
NY Viking 1991 0670451932 / 9780670451937 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 3rd Printing with bright dustjacket. Dustjacket remains unclipped, one-inch tape repaired tear at corner. A very SHARP copy! Dustjacket with original art by Steven Stroud featuring Cujo's face (mostly his teeth), dripping with saliva. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 096235 
Price: 24.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 King, Stephen Cycle of the Werewolf -- Filmed Under the Title Silver Bullet
NY Signet 1985 0451821114 / 9780451821119 Trade Paperback Very Good Book Berni Wrightson 
First Softcover Edition, 6th Printing. White, clean, crisp and bright softcover, mild cover rub, small spots to endpaper. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 092967 
Price: 11.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 King, Stephen Desperation
NY Viking 1996 0670868361 / 9780670868360 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP Collector copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. available. 099401 
Price: 34.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 King, Stephen Dolores Claiborne
NY Viking 1993 0670844527 / 9780670844524 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 
A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 083469 
Price: 23.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 King, Stephen Dolores Claiborne
NY Viking 1993 0670844527 / 9780670844524 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 
A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, gift note on fly page. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 084731 
Price: 34.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 King, Stephen Dreamcatcher - FIRST EDITION (dream catcher)
NY Scribner 2001 0743211383 / 9780743211383 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
APPEARS UNREAD! White, clean, crisp and bright book club Edition. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097711 
Price: 19.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 King, Stephen Four Past Midnight
NY Viking 1990 0670835382 / 9780670835386 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket now in mylar protective sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097434 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 King, Stephen From a Buick 8: A Novel
NY Scribner 2002 0743211375 / 9780743211376 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine + Near Fine + Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP UNREAD COPY!! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 096672 
Price: 14.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 King, Stephen Gerald's Game
NY Viking Press 1992 0670846503 / 9780670846504 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097826 
Price: 24.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 King, Stephen Hearts in Atlantis
Scribner 1999 0684853515 / 9780684853512 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 004538 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 King, Stephen Insomnia
NY Viking 1994 0670855030 / 9780670855032 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. Unique red title on white backround to dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097729 
Price: 29.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 King, Stephen Misery
NY Viking 1987 0670813648 / 9780670813643 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing, gift note on the fly page, neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 081381 
Price: 11.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 King, Stephen Needful Things
NY Viking Press 1991 0670839531 / 9780670839537 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098589 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 King, Stephen Nightmares and Dreamscapes
NY Viking 1993 0670851086 / 9780670851089 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright full size bookclub edition, with full number line to copyright page and bright crisp dustjacket, now in mylar sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098740 
Price: 39.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 King, Stephen Pet Sematary (Pet Semetary)
Doubleday 1983 0385182449 / 9780385182447 Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright. Black boards with gilt title,with bright crisp dustjacket with original $15.95 to inner fold, now in mylar sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098889 
Price: 56.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 King, Stephen Rose Madder - FIRST EDITION
NY Viking 1995 0670858692 / 9780670858699 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
White, clean and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098454 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 King, Stephen Salem's Lot
NY Doubleday 1975 0385007515 / 9780385007511 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good - Good Book 
White, solid bookclub edition. Dustjacket rubbed with small tears, chips at edges. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 088557 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 King, Stephen Secret Windows: Essays and Fiction on the craft of Writing
NY Book of the Month Club 2000 0165006439 / 9780165006437 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! True First Edition written exclusively for Book of the Month Club. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098500 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Adamsavebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Ahabbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Athensbookcenter.net
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Aziomedia.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Bachtobooks.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Bananafishbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Bookarc.com.au
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Bookbrothers.net
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Bookcollector.net
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Bookmaven.net
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Booksaletoday.net
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Booksbythesea.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Booksr4u.net
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Bythebooklc.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Cinemagebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Concharbooks.co.uk
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Confettibooks.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Doullbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Dromanabooks.com.au
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Dustjacket.ca
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Easychairbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Ellwoodbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Genesbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Heirloombookstore.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Horsebooksplus.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Kathmandubooks.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Kensvideo.net
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Mybookiejoint.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Mysteryandimagination.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Naughtonsbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Pbobooks.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Pennysbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Pinaclebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Ptpbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Rareandsigned.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Rileybooks.co.uk
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Robinsrarebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Vagabondbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Whitingbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@abandonedbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com