|
|
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
King, Stephen Christine NY Viking Press 1983 0670220264 / 9780670220267 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 3rd Printing with dustjacket. Dustjacket is bright, clean, unclipped with 2 small closed tears near head of spine, tiny tears at foot. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 093347 Price:
11.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
King, Stephen Cujo NY Viking 1991 0670451932 / 9780670451937 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 3rd Printing with bright dustjacket. Dustjacket remains unclipped, one-inch tape repaired tear at corner. A very SHARP copy! Dustjacket with original art by Steven Stroud featuring Cujo's face (mostly his teeth), dripping with saliva. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 096235 Price:
24.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
King, Stephen Desperation NY Viking 1996 0670868361 / 9780670868360 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Fine Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP Collector copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. available. 099401 Price:
34.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
King, Stephen Dolores Claiborne NY Viking 1993 0670844527 / 9780670844524 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 083469 Price:
23.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
King, Stephen Dolores Claiborne NY Viking 1993 0670844527 / 9780670844524 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, gift note on fly page. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 084731 Price:
34.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
King, Stephen Four Past Midnight NY Viking 1990 0670835382 / 9780670835386 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket now in mylar protective sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097434 Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
King, Stephen From a Buick 8: A Novel NY Scribner 2002 0743211375 / 9780743211376 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine + Near Fine + Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP UNREAD COPY!! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 096672 Price:
14.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
King, Stephen Gerald's Game NY Viking Press 1992 0670846503 / 9780670846504 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097826 Price:
24.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
King, Stephen Hearts in Atlantis Scribner 1999 0684853515 / 9780684853512 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 004538 Price:
8.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
King, Stephen Insomnia NY Viking 1994 0670855030 / 9780670855032 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. Unique red title on white backround to dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097729 Price:
29.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
King, Stephen Misery NY Viking 1987 0670813648 / 9780670813643 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing, gift note on the fly page, neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 081381 Price:
11.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
King, Stephen Needful Things NY Viking Press 1991 0670839531 / 9780670839537 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098589 Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
King, Stephen Nightmares and Dreamscapes NY Viking 1993 0670851086 / 9780670851089 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book White, clean, crisp and bright full size bookclub edition, with full number line to copyright page and bright crisp dustjacket, now in mylar sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098740 Price:
39.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
King, Stephen Pet Sematary (Pet Semetary) Doubleday 1983 0385182449 / 9780385182447 Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ Book White, clean, crisp and bright. Black boards with gilt title,with bright crisp dustjacket with original $15.95 to inner fold, now in mylar sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098889 Price:
56.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
King, Stephen Rose Madder - FIRST EDITION NY Viking 1995 0670858692 / 9780670858699 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book White, clean and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098454 Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
King, Stephen Salem's Lot NY Doubleday 1975 0385007515 / 9780385007511 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good - Good Book White, solid bookclub edition. Dustjacket rubbed with small tears, chips at edges. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 088557 Price:
8.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
King, Stephen Secret Windows: Essays and Fiction on the craft of Writing NY Book of the Month Club 2000 0165006439 / 9780165006437 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! True First Edition written exclusively for Book of the Month Club. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098500 Price:
52.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Adamsavebooks.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Ahabbooks.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Athensbookcenter.net Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Aziomedia.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Bachtobooks.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Bananafishbooks.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Bookarc.com.au Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Bookbrothers.net Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Bookcollector.net Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Bookmaven.net Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Booksaletoday.net Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Booksbythesea.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Booksr4u.net Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Bythebooklc.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Cinemagebooks.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Concharbooks.co.uk
| Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Confettibooks.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Doullbooks.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Dromanabooks.com.au Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Dustjacket.ca Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Eastleach-book.co.uk Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Easychairbooks.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Ellwoodbooks.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Genesbooks.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Heirloombookstore.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Horsebooksplus.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Infinitybooksjapan.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Kathmandubooks.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Kensvideo.net Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Kingfisherbookshop.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Mybookiejoint.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Mysteryandimagination.com
| Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Naughtonsbooks.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Pbobooks.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Pennysbooks.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Pinaclebooks.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Ptpbooks.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Rareandsigned.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Rileybooks.co.uk Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Robinsrarebooks.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Rosesarereadbooks.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Vagabondbooks.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Whitingbooks.com Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin Harry; Malzberg, Barry N.; King, Stephen (introduction) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|