|
|
Hubbard, L. Ron ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hubbard, L. Ron An Alien Affair Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Bridge Publications 1985 0884042103 / 9780884042105 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 2nd Printing with dustjacket. Dustjacket is bright, clean, unclipped with 3-inch closed tear at lower edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 095507 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hubbard, L. Ron Basic Study Manual Bridge Publications 1992 0884046311 / 9780884046318 Hardcover Very Good+ Book A very white, crisp, clean and solid hardcover, illustrated boards. No other printings are noted, most likely the 1st printing. Back lower corner of board with a small color chip and a small red mark at the extreme tip of fly page, otherwise, a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 076269 Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hubbard, L. Ron Death Quest (Mission Earth Ser., Vol. 6) Bridge Publications 1986 088404212x / 9780884042129 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Book A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover, copyright page states First Edition with print string 2-10. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 076602 Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hubbard, L. Ron Dianetics - Commemorative Leather Edition Bridge Publications 1986 First Thus Leather Bound Very Good Book Forest Green leather with raised ridges to spine hosting gold title. Front cover with gold title and author along with an embedded color design of a triangle in a circle. Gilt to all edges. Satin Ribbon page marker. This edition was published after 36 years of publication and it's return to the bestseller list in 1986. Light rub to leather, a very white, crisp, clean and tight copy. Very sharp. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 093255 Price:
112.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hubbard, L. Ron Dianetics 55 California Church Scientology 1974 0884040038 / 9780884040033 Hardcover Very Good - Good Book Solid hardcover, 10th printing. Dustjacket missing 1/2 of spine. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 088715 Price:
11.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hubbard, L. Ron Fear Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Bridge Publications 1991 0884045994 / 9780884045991 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with edge worn dustjacket. A very SHARP book in an edgeworn jacket! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097761 Price:
14.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hubbard, L. Ron Handbook for Preclears California Church of Scientology of California 1976 Hardcover Good+ Book Solid, clean hardcover without dustjacket, corner rubbed, mild foxing to preliminary pages. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 088718 Price:
11.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hubbard, L. Ron Slaves of Sleep & the Masters of Sleep Bridge Publications 1993 0884046559 / 9780884046554 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good - Book White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket with mild rub, small edge tears. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 086552 Price:
8.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Hubbard, L. Ron The Creation of Human Ability : A Handbook for Scientologists California Church of Scientology of California 1975 0884040119 / 9780884040118 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book Dustajcket illustration By Ron Hubbard White, clean, 6th printing. Bookplate to title page. Dustjacket rubbed, small chip to head of spine. Text is clean, solid throughout. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 088716 Price:
11.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Hubbard, L. Ron Villainy Victorious Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Bridge Publications 1987 0884042154 / 9780884042150 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 2nd Printing with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097754 Price:
24.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hubbard, L. Ron on Ahabbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Arcanabooks.us Hubbard, L. Ron on Astleybookfarm.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Aziomedia.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Bbrownandassoc.net Hubbard, L. Ron on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Bookcollector.net Hubbard, L. Ron on Booksaletoday.net Hubbard, L. Ron on Booksbythesea.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Brickroadbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Brooklynbooks.us Hubbard, L. Ron on Bythebooklc.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Coasbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Concharbooks.co.uk Hubbard, L. Ron on Confettibooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Easychairbooks.com
| Hubbard, L. Ron on Elpinarillobooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Foxfirebooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Heirloombookstore.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Horsebooksplus.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Infinitybooksjapan.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Intertextuality.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Jamespepperbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Johnbalebooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Kathmandubooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Kensvideo.net Hubbard, L. Ron on Mybookiejoint.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Mysteryandimagination.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Oceanwavebooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Oldsaratogabooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Orielisbooks.com
| Hubbard, L. Ron on Pbobooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Pennysbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Pinaclebooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Ptpbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Rileybooks.co.uk Hubbard, L. Ron on Riversedgebooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Rosesarereadbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Seaoceanbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Thefrugallibrarian.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Vagabondbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Waverlybooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Wisestreetbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|