Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books!

 
Browse By Category
Art,Theatre,Culture
Biography and Memoirs
Childrens Books
Cookbooks
Fiction, Sagas, Tales
History, Great Britain
History, Medicine
History, Middle East
History, United States
Judaica/Jewish Interest
Photography
Suspense/Mystery

View Additional Categories
 
 
 

Hubbard, L. Ron Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hubbard, L. Ron An Alien Affair
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Bridge Publications 1985 0884042103 / 9780884042105 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 2nd Printing with dustjacket. Dustjacket is bright, clean, unclipped with 3-inch closed tear at lower edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 095507 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hubbard, L. Ron Basic Study Manual
Bridge Publications 1992 0884046311 / 9780884046318 Hardcover Very Good+ Book 
A very white, crisp, clean and solid hardcover, illustrated boards. No other printings are noted, most likely the 1st printing. Back lower corner of board with a small color chip and a small red mark at the extreme tip of fly page, otherwise, a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 076269 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hubbard, L. Ron Death Quest (Mission Earth Ser., Vol. 6)
Bridge Publications 1986 088404212x / 9780884042129 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Book 
A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover, copyright page states First Edition with print string 2-10. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 076602 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hubbard, L. Ron Dianetics - Commemorative Leather Edition
Bridge Publications 1986 First Thus Leather Bound Very Good Book 
Forest Green leather with raised ridges to spine hosting gold title. Front cover with gold title and author along with an embedded color design of a triangle in a circle. Gilt to all edges. Satin Ribbon page marker. This edition was published after 36 years of publication and it's return to the bestseller list in 1986. Light rub to leather, a very white, crisp, clean and tight copy. Very sharp. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 093255 
Price: 112.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hubbard, L. Ron Dianetics 55
California Church Scientology 1974 0884040038 / 9780884040033 Hardcover Very Good - Good Book 
Solid hardcover, 10th printing. Dustjacket missing 1/2 of spine. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 088715 
Price: 11.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hubbard, L. Ron Fear
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Bridge Publications 1991 0884045994 / 9780884045991 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with edge worn dustjacket. A very SHARP book in an edgeworn jacket! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097761 
Price: 14.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hubbard, L. Ron Fortune of Fear (Mission Earth Ser., Vol. 5)
Bridge Publications 1986 0884042111 / 9780884042112 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 3rd printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 076603 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hubbard, L. Ron Fortune of Fear (Mission Earth Ser., Vol. 5)
Bridge Publications 1986 0884042111 / 9780884042112 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 3rd printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 076684 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hubbard, L. Ron Handbook for Preclears
California Church of Scientology of California 1976 Hardcover Good+ Book 
Solid, clean hardcover without dustjacket, corner rubbed, mild foxing to preliminary pages. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 088718 
Price: 11.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hubbard, L. Ron Ole Doc Methuselah : The Intergalactic Adventures of the soldier of Light
NY Bridge Publications 1992 0884046532 / 9780884046530 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 
UNREAD COPY. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 095807 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hubbard, L. Ron Slaves of Sleep & the Masters of Sleep
Bridge Publications 1993 0884046559 / 9780884046554 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good - Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket with mild rub, small edge tears. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 086552 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hubbard, L. Ron The Creation of Human Ability : A Handbook for Scientologists
California Church of Scientology of California 1975 0884040119 / 9780884040118 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book Dustajcket illustration By Ron Hubbard 
White, clean, 6th printing. Bookplate to title page. Dustjacket rubbed, small chip to head of spine. Text is clean, solid throughout. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 088716 
Price: 11.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hubbard, L. Ron The Dynamics of Life : And Introduction to Dianetics Discoveries
Bridge Publications 1983 0884041123 / 9780884041122 Trade Paperback Very Good ++ Book 
A very white, crisp, clean and tight softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 078385 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hubbard, L. Ron The Dynamics of Life: An Introduction to Dianetics Discoveries
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Bridge Publications 1988 0884043436 / 9780884043430 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
White, clean and bright with edgeworn dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097549 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hubbard, L. Ron The Enemy Within (Mission Earth Ser., Vol. 3)
Bridge Publications 1986 088404209x / 9780884042099 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 2nd Printing with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 004048 
Price: 11.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hubbard, L. Ron The Way to Happiness: A Common Sense Guide to Better Living
The Way To Happiness Foundation 2007 159970000X / 9781599700007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
BRAND NEW! White, clean, crisp and bright with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097832 
Price: 14.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hubbard, L. Ron Villainy Victorious
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Bridge Publications 1987 0884042154 / 9780884042150 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 2nd Printing with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097754 
Price: 24.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hubbard, L. Ron on Ahabbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Arcanabooks.us
Hubbard, L. Ron on Astleybookfarm.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Aziomedia.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hubbard, L. Ron on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Bookcollector.net
Hubbard, L. Ron on Booksaletoday.net
Hubbard, L. Ron on Booksbythesea.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Brickroadbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Brooklynbooks.us
Hubbard, L. Ron on Bythebooklc.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Coasbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Concharbooks.co.uk
Hubbard, L. Ron on Confettibooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Easychairbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Foxfirebooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Heirloombookstore.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Horsebooksplus.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Intertextuality.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Jamespepperbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Johnbalebooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Kathmandubooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Kensvideo.net
Hubbard, L. Ron on Mybookiejoint.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Mysteryandimagination.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Oceanwavebooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Orielisbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Pbobooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Pennysbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Pinaclebooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Ptpbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Rileybooks.co.uk
Hubbard, L. Ron on Riversedgebooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Seaoceanbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Vagabondbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Waverlybooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Wisestreetbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@abandonedbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com