Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books!

 
Browse By Category
Art,Theatre,Culture
Biography and Memoirs
Childrens Books
Cookbooks
Fiction, Sagas, Tales
History, Great Britain
History, Medicine
History, Middle East
History, United States
Judaica/Jewish Interest
Photography
Suspense/Mystery

View Additional Categories
 
 
 

Vidal, Gore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vidal, Gore A View from the Diners Club
London Andre Deutsch 1991 0233987304 / 9780233987309 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 2nd Printing (1st Edition/2nd Printing) with crisp, bright, unclipped dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 095674 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Vidal, Gore Empire
Random House 1987 0394561236 / 9780394561233 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098550 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Vidal, Gore Kalki
NY Random House 1977 0394420535 / 9780394420530 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Book 
White, clean and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. Hint of foxing to outside page block and preliminaries, still a SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099451 
Price: 24.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Vidal, Gore Lincoln
NY Random House 1984 0394528956 / 9780394528953 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright full size bookclub with bright edgeworn dustjacket. Remainder dot to bottom edge. Several closed tears and 1 small chip to jacket edge, jacket now in mylar sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099647 
Price: 34.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vidal, Gore The Best Man : A Play About Politics
NY Little Brown 1960 Hardcover Very Good Fair Book 
White, clean and sound Fireside Theatre Bookclub Edition. Original blue cloth binding. Dustjacket tattered. A nice copy with worn dustjacket. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 091835 
Price: 17.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Vidal, Gore The City and the Pillar - SIGNED FIRST
NY Dutton 1948 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good+ Book Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED Clean and tight First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. Bright blue and orange unclipped jacket lightly sunned to spine with aged toning and small tears along jacket hinges to front and rear inner flaps and small chips to tips, now in mylar protective sleeve. Prev owner ex libris stamp to flypage and faint shadow image of a presumed removed small bookplate to front pastedown covered by front flap. Signed by Gore Vidal to title page. A solid, clean and collectible copy of one of Vidal's rarest first edition books. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. 098531 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Vidal, Gore The Smithsonian Institution
NY Random House 1998 0375501215 / 9780375501210 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 084310 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vidal, Gore on Adamsavebooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Ahabbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Antiquarius.com
Vidal, Gore on Astleybookfarm.com
Vidal, Gore on Athensbookcenter.net
Vidal, Gore on Aziomedia.com
Vidal, Gore on Bachtobooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Bookbrothers.net
Vidal, Gore on Bookcollector.net
Vidal, Gore on Bookembooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Booksaletoday.net
Vidal, Gore on Booksbythesea.com
Vidal, Gore on Booksr4u.net
Vidal, Gore on Cinemagebooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Coasbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Concharbooks.co.uk
Vidal, Gore on Doullbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Dromanabooks.com.au
Vidal, Gore on Dustjacket.ca
Vidal, Gore on Easychairbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Ellwoodbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Elpinarillobooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Foxfirebooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Vidal, Gore on Innesbooks.co.uk
Vidal, Gore on Johnbalebooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Kensvideo.net
Vidal, Gore on Lenungerbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Mysteryandimagination.com
Vidal, Gore on Naughtonsbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Pinaclebooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Readinkbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Riversedgebooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Robinsrarebooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Seaoceanbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Seattlebookcenter.com
Vidal, Gore on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Vidal, Gore on Star-dot-star.net
Vidal, Gore on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Vidal, Gore on Vagabondbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Waverlybooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Wisestreetbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@abandonedbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com