|
|
Vidal, Gore ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Vidal, Gore A View from the Diners Club London Andre Deutsch 1991 0233987304 / 9780233987309 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 2nd Printing (1st Edition/2nd Printing) with crisp, bright, unclipped dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 095674 Price:
37.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Vidal, Gore Empire Random House 1987 0394561236 / 9780394561233 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098550 Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Vidal, Gore Kalki NY Random House 1977 0394420535 / 9780394420530 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Book White, clean and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. Hint of foxing to outside page block and preliminaries, still a SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099451 Price:
24.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Vidal, Gore Lincoln NY Random House 1984 0394528956 / 9780394528953 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book White, clean, crisp and bright full size bookclub with bright edgeworn dustjacket. Remainder dot to bottom edge. Several closed tears and 1 small chip to jacket edge, jacket now in mylar sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099647 Price:
34.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Vidal, Gore The Best Man : A Play About Politics NY Little Brown 1960 Hardcover Very Good Fair Book White, clean and sound Fireside Theatre Bookclub Edition. Original blue cloth binding. Dustjacket tattered. A nice copy with worn dustjacket. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 091835 Price:
17.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Vidal, Gore The City and the Pillar - SIGNED FIRST NY Dutton 1948 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good+ Book Signed by Author(s) SIGNED Clean and tight First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. Bright blue and orange unclipped jacket lightly sunned to spine with aged toning and small tears along jacket hinges to front and rear inner flaps and small chips to tips, now in mylar protective sleeve. Prev owner ex libris stamp to flypage and faint shadow image of a presumed removed small bookplate to front pastedown covered by front flap. Signed by Gore Vidal to title page. A solid, clean and collectible copy of one of Vidal's rarest first edition books. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. 098531 Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Vidal, Gore The Smithsonian Institution NY Random House 1998 0375501215 / 9780375501210 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 084310 Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vidal, Gore on Adamsavebooks.com Vidal, Gore on Ahabbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Antiquarius.com Vidal, Gore on Astleybookfarm.com Vidal, Gore on Athensbookcenter.net Vidal, Gore on Aziomedia.com Vidal, Gore on Bachtobooks.com Vidal, Gore on Bookbrothers.net Vidal, Gore on Bookcollector.net Vidal, Gore on Bookembooks.com Vidal, Gore on Booksaletoday.net Vidal, Gore on Booksbythesea.com Vidal, Gore on Booksr4u.net Vidal, Gore on Cinemagebooks.com Vidal, Gore on Coasbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Concharbooks.co.uk
| Vidal, Gore on Doullbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Dromanabooks.com.au Vidal, Gore on Dustjacket.ca Vidal, Gore on Easychairbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Ellwoodbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Elpinarillobooks.com Vidal, Gore on Foxfirebooks.com Vidal, Gore on Infinitybooksjapan.com Vidal, Gore on Innesbooks.co.uk Vidal, Gore on Johnbalebooks.com Vidal, Gore on Kensvideo.net Vidal, Gore on Lenungerbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Mysteryandimagination.com Vidal, Gore on Naughtonsbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Pinaclebooks.com Vidal, Gore on Ravenwoodbooks.com
| Vidal, Gore on Readinkbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Riversedgebooks.com Vidal, Gore on Robinsrarebooks.com Vidal, Gore on Rosesarereadbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Seaoceanbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Seattlebookcenter.com Vidal, Gore on Serendipitybooks.com.au Vidal, Gore on Star-dot-star.net Vidal, Gore on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Vidal, Gore on Vagabondbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Waverlybooks.com Vidal, Gore on Wisestreetbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|