Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books!

 
Browse By Category
Art,Theatre,Culture
Biography and Memoirs
Childrens Books
Cookbooks
Fiction, Sagas, Tales
History, Great Britain
History, Medicine
History, Middle East
History, United States
Judaica/Jewish Interest
Photography
Suspense/Mystery

View Additional Categories
 
 
 

DeMille, Nelson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DeMille, Nelson Night Fall
NY Warner Books 2004 0446576638 / 9780446576635 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099617 
Price: 24.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DeMille, Nelson Spencerville - FIRST EDITION
NY Warner Books 1994 0446515051 / 9780446515054 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097780 
Price: 19.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DeMille, Nelson The Charm School - First Printing
NY Warner Books 1988 0446513059 / 9780446513050 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. 3 small spots to outside page block edge still a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099365 
Price: 71.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DeMille, Nelson The General's Daughter
NY Warner Books 1992 0446513067 / 9780446513067 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. Small light smudge to outside pageblock edge, still a very SHARP and attractive copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098967 
Price: 21.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DeMille, Nelson The General's Daughter - SIGNED
NY Warner Books 1992 0446513067 / 9780446513067 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED TO THE TITLE PAGE. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket, now in mylar protective sleeve. A very SHARP copy for the collector. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 096723 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DeMille, Nelson The Lion's Game
NY Warner Books 2000 0446520659 / 9780446520652 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098549 
Price: 29.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DeMille, Nelson Up Country
NY Warner Books 2002 0446516570 / 9780446516570 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 091618 
Price: 8.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DeMille, Nelson Wild Fire
NY Warner Books 2006 044657967x / 9780446579674 First Edition Fine Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099221 
Price: 24.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DeMille, Nelson Word of Honor
NY Warner Books 1985 044651280x / 9780446512800 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
A very white, clean and tight full size bookclub edition with bright, clean, crisp dustjacket. 2nd printing noted on copyright page, but dustjacket without price. A VERY ATTRACTIVE and SHARP copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 094041 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DeMille, Nelson on Abooktrader.com
DeMille, Nelson on Ahabbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Artsolo.net
DeMille, Nelson on Astleybookfarm.com
DeMille, Nelson on Bachtobooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
DeMille, Nelson on Blossombooks.co.uk
DeMille, Nelson on Bookcollector.net
DeMille, Nelson on Booksaletoday.net
DeMille, Nelson on Booksbythesea.com
DeMille, Nelson on Bookshopbaltimore.com
DeMille, Nelson on Bookwebpages.com
DeMille, Nelson on Brookingsbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Cardinalbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Coasbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Confettibooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Covertocoverbooks.ca
DeMille, Nelson on Crazy4bookz.com
DeMille, Nelson on Cupboardmaker.com
DeMille, Nelson on Doullbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Eastleach-book.co.uk
DeMille, Nelson on Easychairbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Elpinarillobooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Film-tvtieins.com
DeMille, Nelson on Foxfirebooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Genesbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Goodwillbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Heirloombookstore.com
DeMille, Nelson on Hkbooksonline.com
DeMille, Nelson on Infinitybooksjapan.com
DeMille, Nelson on Innesbooks.co.uk
DeMille, Nelson on Johnbalebooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Johnmurraysbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Kathmandubooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Kavbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Montclairbookcenter.com
DeMille, Nelson on Mysteryandimagination.com
DeMille, Nelson on Orielisbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Patbookman.net
DeMille, Nelson on Pennysbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Pinaclebooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Rileybooks.co.uk
DeMille, Nelson on Waverlybooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Wintertimebooks.com



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@abandonedbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com