Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books!

 
Browse By Category
Art,Theatre,Culture
Biography and Memoirs
Childrens Books
Cookbooks
Fiction, Sagas, Tales
History, Great Britain
History, Medicine
History, Middle East
History, United States
Judaica/Jewish Interest
Photography
Suspense/Mystery

View Additional Categories
 
 
 

Bradford, Barbara Taylor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bradford, Barbara Taylor A Secret Affair
Harper Collins 1996 006018650x / 9780060186500 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 079589 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bradford, Barbara Taylor A Woman of Substance - SIGNED By Author, Producer and Star of the Movie
NY Doubleday 1979 0385120508 / 9780385120500 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
White, clean, crisp and bright later printing with bright, crisp, unclipped dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! SIGNED by the author with incription. ALSO SIGNED by the producer of the movie, DIANE BAKER. ALSO SIGNED by the star of the movie, JENNY SEAGROVE. An important association copy, inscribed to DORIAN. Now in mylar protective sleeve. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097554 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Act of Will
NY Doubleday 1986 0385181299 / 9780385181297 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket, brief gift note to first blank page, otherwise, a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 095918 
Price: 14.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Dangerous to Know
HarperCollins 1995 0060177225 / 9780060177225 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A crisp white copy with a check mark and initials on half-title page. Crease to front inner flap, otherwise, quite sharp and nice! All of our books are hand selected. Quality and condition are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 003601 
Price: 3.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Easy Steps to Successful Decorating
NY Simon & Schuster 1971 0671209981 / 9780671209988 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket shows small tears at ends of spine, now in protective mylar sleeve. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 088022 
Price: 17.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Everything to Gain
NY HarperCollins 1994 0006177233 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright bookclub edition, light wear to dustjacket edge. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 000136 
Price: 3.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Her Own Rules
Harper Collins 1996 0060177217 / 9780060177218 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 078031 
Price: 3.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Remember
New York Random House 1991 0394559584 / 9780394559582 Hardcover Very Fine Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 000847 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bradford, Barbara Taylor The Triumph of Katie Byrne
NY Doubleday 2001 0385501404 / 9780385501408 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 001715 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Voice of the Heart
NY Doubleday 1983 0385153236 / 9780385153232 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket with three small closed tears at lower back edge. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 088269 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Women in His Life
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1990 0394559517 / 9780394559513 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket, bookplate to flypage. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 094256 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Ahabbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Arcanabooks.us
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Astleybookfarm.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Aziomedia.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Bachtobooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Bibliotique.us
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Bookbrothers.net
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Bookcollector.net
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Booksaletoday.net
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Booksbythesea.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Booksr4u.net
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Brookingsbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Bythebooklc.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Cheapread.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Coasbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Concharbooks.co.uk
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Confettibooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Darkwoodbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Dromanabooks.com.au
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Ellwoodbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Elpinarillobooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Foxfirebooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Hkbooksonline.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Horsebooksplus.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Johnbalebooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Kavbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Kensvideo.net
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Mixdbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Mybookiejoint.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Orielisbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Pennysbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Pinaclebooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Ptpbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Rileybooks.co.uk
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Riversedgebooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Theavocadopit.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Vintagebooks.com.au
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Whitingbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Wintertimebooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@abandonedbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com