|
|
Asimov, Isaac ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Asimov, Isaac Asimov's New Guide to Science Basic Books 1984 0465004733 / 9780465004737 First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Book A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 084797 Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Asimov, Isaac Counting the Eons NY Doubleday 1983 0385179766 / 9780385179768 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good - Book White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Lightly sunned to spine and outer jacket edges. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 092214 Price:
11.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Asimov, Isaac Fantastic Voyage II : Destination Brain NY Doubleday 1987 0385239262 / 9780385239264 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good - Book A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket with rubbing. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 083359 Price:
11.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Earth NY Doubleday 1986 0385233124 / 9780385233125 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 1st Edition, 1st Printing. White, clean, crisp and bright with bright crisp neatly priceclipped dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098858 Price:
24.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge NY Doubleday 1982 0385177259 / 9780385177252 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Bookclub Edition with dustjacket. Dustjacket remains quite bright, clean, with a touch of wear to head and foot of spine area. A SHARP copy! THE FOURTH BOOK IN THE FOUNDATION SERIES. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097531 Price:
14.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Asimov, Isaac I. Asimov: A Memoir NY Doubleday 1994 0385417012 / 9780385417013 First Edition Hardcover Good ++ Good ++ Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP former library copy with usual library markings and protective mylar sleeve. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. 095106 Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Asimov, Isaac Robots and Empire - FIRST EDITION NY Doubleday 1985 0385190921 / 9780385190923 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with bright, clean, unclipped (price intact) dustjacket, hint of rub to jacket tips, one tiny tear to upper front panel edge and small square discoloration to front jacket panel due to label removal, now in mylar protective sleeve. A very SHARP collector copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. 099670 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Asimov, Isaac The Clock We Live on NY Abelard Schuman 1965 Hardcover Good+ Good+ Book A very white, crisp and solid revised edition, former library copy with library indications in the front and back, otherwise, a nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 077259 Price:
39.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Asimov, Isaac The Collapsing Universe : The Story of Black Holes Walker and Co. 1977 0802704867 / 9780802704863 Hardcover Good+ Good+ Book A very solid and clean hardcover, former library book with usual library indications. 8th printing. Overall a nice former library copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 077262 Price:
19.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Asimov, Isaac The Far Ends of Time and Earth : The Collected Fiction of Isaac Asimov (Vol. 1) Doubleday 1979 0385132697 / 9780385132695 Original Cloth Good Good - Book A clean, white and solid copy in original brown cloth which is somewhat worn from age and use but without fraying or soil. Illustrated dustjacket has been priceclipped and is worn at all edges with small tears at corners and spine ends. Possibly a first edition of volume 1, no additional printings are noted on the copyright page. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 005303 Price:
7.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin The Golden Years of Science Fiction -- FIFTH SERIES New York Bonanza Books 1995 0517475669 / 9780517475669 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book Fifth series, edited by Isaac Asimov and Martin H. Greenberg. FIFTH SERIES. 33 sci-fi stories from the years 1947 and 1948. White, clean, crisp and bright with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! Originally published in 1947 and 1948 in two separate works. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098190 Price:
24.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Asimov, Isaac The History of Physics NY Walker and Co. 1984 0802707513 / 9780802707512 First Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good Book White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing of the Revised Edition. Dustjacket bright and clean, lightly rubbed to corner tips, three small closed tears at head of spine. Originally published by Walker in 1966 in 3 volumes, presented here a single volume. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 091807 Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Asimov, Isaac The Robots of Dawn NY Doubleday 1983 038518400x / 9780385184007 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket with tiny tears to spine tips. Now in mylar protective sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. 098848 Price:
24.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Asimov, Isaac on Adamsavebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Ahabbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Aucott.com Asimov, Isaac on Aziomedia.com Asimov, Isaac on Bachtobooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Bananafishbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Bookbrothers.net Asimov, Isaac on Bookcollector.net Asimov, Isaac on Bookembooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Booksaletoday.net Asimov, Isaac on Booksbythesea.com Asimov, Isaac on Christian-pages.com Asimov, Isaac on Cinemagebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Coasbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Confettibooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Doullbooks.com
| Asimov, Isaac on Dromanabooks.com.au Asimov, Isaac on Dustjacket.ca Asimov, Isaac on Easychairbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Ellwoodbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Genesbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Gillianjamesbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Heirloombookstore.com Asimov, Isaac on Hurleybooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Innesbooks.co.uk Asimov, Isaac on Intertextuality.com Asimov, Isaac on Kensvideo.net Asimov, Isaac on Kingfisherbookshop.com Asimov, Isaac on Lenungerbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Marshwigglebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Moodybooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Mybookiejoint.com
| Asimov, Isaac on Mysteryandimagination.com Asimov, Isaac on Pbobooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Pennysbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Pinaclebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Ptpbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Racbooks.net Asimov, Isaac on Rarenonfiction.com Asimov, Isaac on Recordking.com.au Asimov, Isaac on Rileybooks.co.uk Asimov, Isaac on Rowns.com Asimov, Isaac on Seaoceanbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Star-dot-star.net Asimov, Isaac on Whitingbooks.com |
|
|