Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books!

 
Browse By Category
Art,Theatre,Culture
Biography and Memoirs
Childrens Books
Cookbooks
Fiction, Sagas, Tales
History, Great Britain
History, Medicine
History, Middle East
History, United States
Judaica/Jewish Interest
Photography
Suspense/Mystery

View Additional Categories
 
 
 

Clarke, Arthur C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clarke, Arthur C. 2001 a Space Odyssey
NY NAL/ New American Library 1968 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book 
White, clean and bright first bookclub edition with dustjacket. Dustjacket shows rubbing and moderate non-specific soil, still quite attractive and unmarked. A SHARP copy. Released at the time of the 1968 film, the screenplay having been written by KUBRICK and CLARKE, which was based on Clarke's short story entitled THE SENTINEL. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099087 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Clarke, Arthur C. 2061 : Odyssey Three
NY Del Rey 1987 0345351738 / 9780345351739 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 083622 
Price: 11.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clarke, Arthur C. Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019 : Life in the 21st Century
Omni/ MacMillan 1986 0025258001 / 9780025258006 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing, neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 081037 
Price: 11.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry Cradle
NY Warner Books 1988 0446513792 / 9780446513791 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. Dustjacket remains bright, crisp, clean, unclipped with a single tiny tear at the head of spine. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097300 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Clarke, Arthur C. Report on Planet Three and Other Speculations
NY Harper and Row 1974 0060107936 / 9780060107932 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book 
A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing lacking dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 084061 
Price: 36.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clarke, Arthur C. Tales from Planet Earth
NY Bantam Books 1990 Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book 
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition, 1stPrinting, dustjacket lacks price but full number string 1- 0 on the copyright page. Dustjacket with rubbing at edges. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 082540 
Price: 11.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clarke, Arthur C. The Hammer of God
NY Bantam 1993 0553095579 / 9780553095579 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 086564 
Price: 7.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen The Light of Other Days
Tom Doherty 2000 0312871996 / 9780312871994 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine + Book 
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 077066 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clarke, Arthur C. The Sentinel
California Berkley Books 1983 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright bookclub edition. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 090680 
Price: 9.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clarke, Arthur C. on Ahabbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Aucott.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Aziomedia.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bachtobooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookarc.com.au
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookbrothers.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookcollector.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookembooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksaletoday.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksbythesea.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksr4u.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Brooklynbooks.us
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bythebooklc.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Cinemagebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Coasbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Concharbooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Confettibooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Doullbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Dromanabooks.com.au
Clarke, Arthur C. on Dustjacket.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Easychairbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ellwoodbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Heirloombookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Intertextuality.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Kathmandubooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mybookiejoint.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Pennysbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Pinaclebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ptpbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Readinkbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Clarke, Arthur C. on Star-dot-star.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Vagabondbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Vintagebooks.com.au
Clarke, Arthur C. on Waverlybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Whitingbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@abandonedbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com