Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books!

 
Browse By Category
Art,Theatre,Culture
Biography and Memoirs
Childrens Books
Cookbooks
Fiction, Sagas, Tales
History, Great Britain
History, Medicine
History, Middle East
History, United States
Judaica/Jewish Interest
Photography
Suspense/Mystery

View Additional Categories
 
 
 

Rowse, A. L. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rowse, A. l. Homosexuals in History: Ambivalence in society, Literature and the Arts
NY Macmillan 1977 0026056208 / 9780026056205 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 084206 
Price: 26.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rowse, A. L. Ralegh and the Throckmortons
London Reprint Society 1964 Hardcover Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright hardcover without dustjacket. Illustrated frontispiece. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 085280 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rowse, A. L. Shakespeare's Southampton, Patron of Virginia
London Macmillan 1965 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book Illustrated Frontispiece 
White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing without dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 085281 
Price: 11.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rowse, A. L. The Churchills : the Story of a Family
NY Harper and Row 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Good Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with price clipped and moderately worn dustjacket. A very SHARP copy with worn dustjacket. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 094671 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rowse, A. L. The Elizabethans and America:The Trevelyan Lectures at Cambridge 1958
London Macmillan 1959 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing). Small area of tanning to endpapers. Dustjacket crisp, clean and bright with light wear to edges. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 093599 
Price: 14.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rowse, A. L. Tudor Cornwall: portrait of a society.
NY Scribner 1969 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
White, clean, crisp and bright. Dustjacket crisp, clean and bright price is clipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 093604 
Price: 14.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rowse, A. L. William Shakespeare: a Biography
NY Pocket Books 1965 First Softcover Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine + Book 
A very white, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing, no reading creases, no tears, no chips. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 081567 
Price: 6.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rowse, A. L. on Ahabbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Antiquarius.com
Rowse, A. L. on Arcanabooks.us
Rowse, A. L. on Astleybookfarm.com
Rowse, A. L. on Bookarc.com.au
Rowse, A. L. on Bookbrothers.net
Rowse, A. L. on Bookcollector.net
Rowse, A. L. on Booksbythesea.com
Rowse, A. L. on Booksr4u.net
Rowse, A. L. on Bythebooklc.com
Rowse, A. L. on Clentbooks.co.uk
Rowse, A. L. on Coasbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Concharbooks.co.uk
Rowse, A. L. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Doullbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Dromanabooks.com.au
Rowse, A. L. on Dustjacket.ca
Rowse, A. L. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Rowse, A. L. on Easychairbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Ellwoodbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Grenadierbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Heirloombookstore.com
Rowse, A. L. on Innesbooks.co.uk
Rowse, A. L. on Intertextuality.com
Rowse, A. L. on Johnbalebooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Mybookiejoint.com
Rowse, A. L. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Rowse, A. L. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Oceanwavebooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Pinaclebooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Rarenonfiction.com
Rowse, A. L. on Recordking.com.au
Rowse, A. L. on Riversedgebooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Rowse, A. L. on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Rowse, A. L. on Star-dot-star.net
Rowse, A. L. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Rowse, A. L. on Vagabondbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Whitingbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Williamglynn.co.uk
Rowse, A. L. on Wisestreetbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@abandonedbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com