|
|
Michener, James A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Michener, James A. Alaska - FIRST EDITION NY Random House 1988 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good+ Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright, clean, crisp dustjacket with light rub to edge, NO tears. A VERY SHARP and ATTRACTIVE copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098286 Price:
39.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Michener, James A. Caribbean NY Random House 1989 0394565614 / 9780394565613 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. Very slight hint of foxing to side text block edge. Still a very SHARP copy now in mylar sleeve. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 097502 Price:
34.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Michener, James A. Centennial NY Random House 1974 039447970x / 9780394479705 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright clean tip rubbed dustjacket. Tiny tear to upper rear corner of jacket spine tip, still a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099734 Price:
39.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Michener, James A. Chesapeake NY Random House 1978 0394500792 / 9780394500799 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 4th Printing with bright crisp dustjacket. Jacket with several tiny closed tears to edges and a 1" closed tear to upper front panel edge, now in mylar protective sleeve. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099461 Price:
34.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Michener, James A. Journey - FIRST EDITION NY Random House 1989 0394578260 / 9780394578262 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099809 Price:
19.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Michener, James A. Legacy MN, USA Gale Group 1988 0896211436 / 9780896211438 Hardcover Good Good Ex-Library A solid copy, former library book. LARGE PRINT EDITION. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 083756 Price:
2.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Michener, James A. Legacy - FIRST EDITION NY Random House 1987 0394564324 / 9780394564326 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 096553 Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Michener, James A. Mexico NY Random House 1992 0679416498 / 9780679416494 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 2ndPrinting with bright crisp neatly priceclipped dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099591 Price:
24.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Michener, James A. Miracle in Seville NY Random House 1995 0679418229 / 9780679418221 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, mild soil at lower board corners, lovely bookplate on fly page. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 087049 Price:
11.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Michener, James A. Recessional NY Random House 1994 067943612x / 9780679436126 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099421 Price:
24.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Michener, James A. Space Random House 1982 0394505557 / 9780394505558 Book Club Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Book A very white, crisp, clean and tight full size hardcover with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 080901 Price:
8.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Michener, James A. Space - FIRST EDITION NY Random House 1982 0394505557 / 9780394505558 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition FIRST PRINTING with bright dustjacket. Jacket with small tear to bottom of front panel and flap fold, now in mylar protective sleeve. Light foxing to outside page edge, still a SHARP copy! Your satisfaction guaranteed. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099813 Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Michener, James A. Texas - FIRST EDITION NY Random House 1985 0394541545 / 9780394541549 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright dustjacket. Jacket rubbed to tips, now in mylar protective sleeve. Remainder dot to lower page block edge, still a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099381 Price:
29.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Michener, James A. The Covenant NY Random House 1980 0394505050 / 9780394505053 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket, neatly priceclipped. Dustjacket is quite bright, crisp, clean with tiny tears to spine tips. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099777 Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Michener, James A.; Shaw, Charles The Eagle and the Raven Texas State House Press 1990 0938349570 / 9780938349570 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book Charles Shaw White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 089777 Price:
23.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Michener, James A. The Novel NY Random House 1991 0679401334 / 9780679401339 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. Name to first free page. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099723 Price:
19.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Michener, James A. The Quality of Life - Million Dollar Roundtable Special Edition NY Lippincott 1976 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Third printing in 2nd state dustjacket, Million Dollar Round Table Edition. Text is crisp, white, tight to spine appearing unread. Textured endpapers with mild discoloration. Olive green boards with Million Dollar Round Table Seal to front cover. A difficult dition to find in collectible condition. Outer fore edge of text block with a slight bit of foxing. Dustjacket is bright green with mulitcolor rainbow set in the center, full b/w photo of Michener with his dogs to the back of the jacket. Jacket is worn lightly at edges, 1/2 inch closed tear at lower front edge, small 'nick' at same corner on inner flap. Pale brown spotting to foredge of dustjacket. Now in a protective mylar sleeve. Overall a very good copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 005782 Price:
140.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Michener, James A. The Source NY Random House 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book White, clean, solid First Edition, later printing. Dustjacket remains clean, bright, lightly worn to tips and edges, price intact. Map endpapers. A SHARP copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 098473 Price:
69.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Michener, James A. The Source NY Random House 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Book Clean, bright and tight First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. Jacket with color chip (quarter-size) to spine with some edgewear, neatly priceclipped, now in mylar sleeve. A very nice first printing. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. 099213 Price:
72.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michener, James A. on Adamsavebooks.com Michener, James A. on Ahabbooks.com Michener, James A. on Aldersgatebooks.com Michener, James A. on Antiquarius.com Michener, James A. on Astleybookfarm.com Michener, James A. on Aziomedia.com Michener, James A. on Bachtobooks.com Michener, James A. on Bdbooksandart.com Michener, James A. on Bookcollector.net Michener, James A. on Bookembooks.com Michener, James A. on Bookmaven.net Michener, James A. on Booksaletoday.net Michener, James A. on Booksbythesea.com Michener, James A. on Booksr4u.net Michener, James A. on Bythebooklc.com Michener, James A. on Coasbooks.com
| Michener, James A. on Concharbooks.co.uk Michener, James A. on Confettibooks.com Michener, James A. on Danglaeserbooks.com Michener, James A. on Darkwoodbooks.com Michener, James A. on Doullbooks.com Michener, James A. on Dromanabooks.com.au Michener, James A. on Easychairbooks.com Michener, James A. on Foxfirebooks.com Michener, James A. on Genesbooks.com Michener, James A. on Heirloombookstore.com Michener, James A. on Infinitybooksjapan.com Michener, James A. on Johnbalebooks.com Michener, James A. on Kensvideo.net Michener, James A. on Lenungerbooks.com Michener, James A. on Moodybooks.com Michener, James A. on Mysteryandimagination.com
| Michener, James A. on Pennysbooks.com Michener, James A. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Michener, James A. on Riversedgebooks.com Michener, James A. on Robinsrarebooks.com Michener, James A. on Rosesarereadbooks.com Michener, James A. on Seaoceanbooks.com Michener, James A. on Serendipitybooks.com.au Michener, James A. on Star-dot-star.net Michener, James A. on Thewrightcollection.com Michener, James A. on Vagabondbooks.com Michener, James A. on Waverlybooks.com Michener, James A. on Wisestreetbooks.com Michener, James A. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|